Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Royal Society Wolfson Merit Award, 2007

Steve Barnett (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hamilton-Barrett Prize for Most Meritorious PhD Student at 1st Year stage

Marc Reid (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of Institution of Engineernig and Technology (FIET).

Graham Ault (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Green Gown Award for Social Responsibility 2010

Graham Ault (Recipient), Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow Royal Society of Edinburgh

Susan Hart (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Academy of Engineering - Engineering Teaching Prize

Graham Ault (Recipient), 1 Jan 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Betty Sams Christian Fellow in Business History

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Global Jurist Silver Medal

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commissioner

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Appointment

Best reviewer award for Organizational Behavior Division

Hongwei He (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John T. Saywell Prize for Canadian Constitutional Legal History for 2015

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Medical Engineering PhD - Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Engineering in Medicine and Health Division

Andrew James Murphy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guest Professor, HUST, China

Martin Judd (Recipient), Nov 2012

Prize: Appointment

AHRC Research Leave scheme

Mary Heimann (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Study Abroad Fellow

Mary Heimann (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Permutation patterns

Anders Claesson (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elsevier's Best Reviewer Awards - IChemE Journals Best Reviewer Awards 2015.

Ana Beatriz Lopes de Sousa Jabbour (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inspirational Individual

Alan Faulkner-Jones (Recipient), 5 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Italian Farmindustria Prize

Pasquale Maffia (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Writer's bursary

Raymond Soltysek (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Icelandic Research Fund Excellence grant: Combinatorics on permutations and words

Mark Dukes (Recipient), 1 Jan 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Salje Medal, Clare Hall, Cambridge

Stephen Mawdsley (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Julius Tschannerl (Recipient), Jinchang Ren (Recipient) & Stephen Marshall (Recipient), 11 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

International Scholarship

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Health Awards 2005

Kevin Murray (Recipient), 10 Nov 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award for a paper in Risk Analysis

Alec Morton (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MASTS Visiting Fellowship Scheme

Juan Bonachela (Recipient), 1 Feb 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

University of Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award (nominee)

Mark Williams (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Award for Best Paper with an International Focus

Catherine Demangeot (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tony Beasley Award for best paper based on a dissertation

Catherine Demangeot (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Simons Postdoctoral Fellow in Human Security

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FQRSC Postdoctoral Fellow

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 1 May 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

NSF CAREER Award

Andrew Daley (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Macmillan Rural Palliative Care Pharmacist Practitioner Project

Gazala Akram (Recipient), 2 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered Psychologist

Louise Brown (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Awarded Guest Lectureship

Kendra Briken (Recipient), 1 Jun 2017

Prize: Appointment

Charles Wallace India Trust Award

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chemical Structures Association Trust Grant

David Palmer (Recipient), 2 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Denny Medal

Byongug Jeong (Recipient), Byung Suk Lee (Recipient) & Peilin Zhou (Recipient), 16 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)