Find Prizes

Visiting Fellow St. Catherine's College, Oxford

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), 15 Jan 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship
Italy
Spectatorship

Visiting Professor

Zhiming Yuan (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Appointment

Visiting Professor

Wah Hoon Siew (Recipient), 1 Oct 2014

Prize: Appointment

Visiting Professor

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Appointment

Visiting Professor

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Appointment

Visiting Professor

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Appointment

Visiting Professor

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Appointment

Visiting Professor

Tariq Durrani (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Appointment

Visiting Professor

Xichun Luo (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Appointment

Visiting Professor

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Appointment

Visiting Professor

Wah Hoon Siew (Recipient), 1 Jun 2007

Prize: Appointment

Visiting Professor at Arcosanti, Arizona, USA

David Grierson (Recipient), 30 Sep 2013

Prize: Appointment

Visiting Professor Award

Gian-Luca Oppo (Recipient), 1 Apr 2015

Prize: Appointment

school
science

Visiting Professorial Fellow

Tariq Durrani (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Appointment

Wind power
Industry

Visiting Scholar

Nusa Fain (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Appointment

Visiting Scholarship

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), 24 Oct 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

university teacher

Visiting Scholar to Indiana University, Kelly School of Business

Erik Monsen (Recipient), 22 Oct 2012

Prize: Appointment

project management
energy
sustainability
plan
research project

Visiting Senior Lecturer, University of Manchester

Paul Grassia (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

Prize: Appointment

university teacher

VisNET Collaboration Event Social Dinner

Helen Elizabeth Mulvana (Recipient), Alejandra Aranceta Garza (Recipient), Georgina Zimbitas (Recipient), Federica Fabbri (Recipient), Ciara Keating (Recipient) & Virginia Echavarri Bravo (Recipient), 24 Oct 2019

Prize: Other distinction

event

Volunteer of the year

Nicky Souter (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

von Humboldt Research Prize

John Murphy (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

WAKEHAM PRIZE

Savas SEZEN (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

logistics
supply
engineering
energy
science

Wellcome Trust Research Leave Award

Gwyn Gould (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Wellcome Trust Seed Award in Science

Christian Wozny (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Wellcome Trust Senior Research Fellow in Basic Biomedical Sciences

Susan Pyne (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

West Riding County Library Annenberg Prize for outstanding performance in the field of public librarianship

Lauren Smith (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Who is Who among Students in American Universities and Colleges 2013/14

Bernd Wurth (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Who is Who at UTSA 2013/14

Bernd Wurth (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Who’s Who in Science & Engineering, 25th Anniversary Edition

Amir Siddiq (Recipient), 2007

Prize: To be assigned

WIA-Europe 2018 Grant Winner

Audrey Berquand (Recipient), 1 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

grant

Widening participation award holder

Zahra Rattray (Recipient), Oct 2010

Prize: Appointment

participation
Industrial relations

Wiley Research in Literacy Education

Susan Ellis (Recipient) & Vivienne Smith (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

literacy
education
expertise
teacher

Williams award

Thomas Baker (Recipient), 1 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

honors and awards
steel

Winner: 2016 Emerald/EFMD Outstanding Doctoral Research Awards - Human Resource Management

Rachelle Pascoe-Deslauriers (Recipient), 7 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Personnel
Sponsoring
International business
International management
Excellence

Winner Award of Abstract Competition (Engineering & Technology)

Jetsada ARNIN (Recipient), 10 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation
Industry

Winner of Best University Technology

Campbell Booth (Recipient), 24 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sensors
Electric potential

Winner of Dragons den event at research day 2011 and 2012

Marie Boyd (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

physics
chemistry
event

Winner of the BACG 1st Experimental Poster Prize

Monika Warzecha (Recipient), 30 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the BACG Crystals in Art Competition 2015- 3rd Prize

Monika Warzecha (Recipient), 21 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the BACG Crystals in Art Competition 2019 - 1st Prize

Hector Polyzois (Recipient), 10 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the Economy and Society category

Radosław Polkowski (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

school graduate
social science
economy
Society

Winner of the Herald Global Game Changers Award

Jane Essex (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

innovation
education