Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Empirical Paper award

Sreevas Sahasranamam (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best EMC Paper Finalist

Zhouxiang Fei (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Doctoral Thesis by the Viikki Research Group Organization

Luis Bimbo (Recipient), 29 Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best doctoral presentation

Brian Garvey (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Developmental Paper in Entrepreneurship

Sreevas Sahasranamam (Recipient) & M. K. Nandakumar (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Developmental Paper BAM2019 Research Methodology SIG

Megane Miralles (Recipient), Marc Stierand (Recipient) & Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 4 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Developmental Paper BAM2018 Research Methodology SIG

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), Marc Stierand (Recipient) & Robert Chia (Recipient), 5 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Departmental Presentation

Hilary Grierson (Recipient), 17 Jan 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Creative Industries Entrepreneurship Paper Prize

Sara Carter (Recipient), 9 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best conference paper award

Stephanie Eugenia Ordonez Sanchez (Recipient), 28 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Article Award 2014

Beth Weaver (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Beit Memorial Research Fellowship for Medical Research

Charles Kennedy (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Beam time Awards in USA and France (ALS and ESRF)

Alan Kennedy (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Beale Medal

Colin Eden (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BAP Public Communication Prize

Judith Pratt (Recipient), 24 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Banting Postdoctoral Fellowship

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 1 Apr 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

BAM Annual Conference Best Paper Prize 1994

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BAM/Richard Whipp Life Time Achievement Award

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

BAE Systems Best ICASE Award Winner 2018

Fraser Macfarlane (Recipient), 25 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bader Award 2012

John Murphy (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AXA Postdoctoral Fellowship Extension

Marcin Zielinski (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AXA Postdoctoral Fellowship

Marcin Zielinski (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Award of the "Best Overall" Strathclyde Teaching Excellence award 2013

Christine Dufès (Recipient), May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AWARD of MINISTER of LAND, INFRASTRUCTURE and TRANSPORT

Noriyuki Sasaki (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of International Travel Grant

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Foreign Expert

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Foreign Expert

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Best Press Release

Maria Karampela (Recipient), Jul 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Academic Fellow designation

Dennis Nickson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Award for Outstanding Refereeing

John Jeffers (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Award for outstanding international students poster

Ben Allan Russell (Recipient), 28 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Fundamental Research

Karsten Kenklies (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence - Outstanding reviewer

Daniel Broby (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Digital Inclusion

Robert Stewart (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Contributions to environmental health in Malawi

Tracy Morse (Recipient), 6 May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Award for best product development pitch

Ben Allan Russell (Recipient), 21 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for best poster presentation

Ben Allan Russell (Recipient), 26 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Best Paper in 2015 in Studies in Nonlinear Dynamics and Econometrics

Gary Koop (Recipient), 23 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Best Paper in 2015 for Studies in Nonlinear Dynamics and Econometrics

Gary Koop (Recipient) & Markus Jochmann (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for best grade in physical pharmacy

Zahra Rattray (Recipient), Sep 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded the Occhialini Medal and Prize 2011

Gian-Luca Oppo (Recipient), 26 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded Teaching excellence award

Peter Argondizza (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Awarded OBE for services to mathematics in 2014 Birthday Honours list

Penny Davies (Recipient), Jun 2014

Prize: National/international honour