Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Thales / Scottish Enterprise Scottish Technology Prize runner up 2010

John-Mark Hopkins (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales / Scottish Enterprise Scottish Technology Prize runner up 2010

David Burns (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales / Scottish Enterprise Scottish Technology Prize runner up 2010

John-Mark Hopkins (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales / Scottish Enterprise Scottish Technology Prize runner up 2010

David Burns (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales Scottish technology prize winner 2010

John-Mark Hopkins (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales Scottish technology prize winner 2010

David Burns (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The 2013/14 Yangtze River Professorship Award.

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The 2015 Leverhulme Research Fellowship Award

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The American Physiological Society: Best presentation in conference

Charles Kennedy (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Asian Cocaine Crisis: Pharmaceuticals, consumers and control in South and East Asia, c. 1900-1945

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 11 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Bellahouston Bequest Fund

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The "Best Paper Challenge" award as the first author for the 2014 IEEE GRSS Data Fusion Contest

Wenzhi Liao (Recipient), 26 Jul 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Best poster award at NordDesign 2002 Conference

Xiu Yan (Recipient), Jonathan C. Borg (Recipient) & Philip Farrugia (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The BINDT Annual Conference Award

David Lines (Recipient), Yashar Javadi (Recipient), Ehsan Mohseni (Recipient), Momchil Vasilev (Recipient), Charles Norman MacLeod (Recipient), Randika Kosala Wathavana Vithanage (Recipient), Zhen Qiu (Recipient), Rastislav Zimermann (Recipient), Charalampos LOUKAS (Recipient), Euan Foster (Recipient), Stephen Pierce (Recipient) & Anthony Gachagan (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

The BINDT Annual Conference Award

David Lines (Recipient), 15 Sep 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The BINDT Annual Conference Paper Award 2018

Theodosia Stratoudaki (Recipient), Yashar Javadi (Recipient), William Kerr (Recipient), Paul Wilcox (Recipient), Don Pieris (Recipient) & Matt Clark (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Case Centre - Case Writing Scholarship

Sreevas Sahasranamam (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The CIGRE Technical Committee Award

Keith Bell (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

the City of Edinburgh Council's Team Staff Award

Leena Kaija Linnea Nieminen (Recipient), Nov 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Data Lab MSc Programme

Richard Johnson (Recipient), 21 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Denny Medal

Byongug Jeong (Recipient), Byung Suk Lee (Recipient) & Peilin Zhou (Recipient), 16 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The First finalist in the Engineer magazine’s "Collaborate to Innovate" award in the category of Energy, Efficiency and Sustainability (2016)

Xiu Yan (Recipient), Robin Scott (Recipient) & Aron Kisdi (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

File

The Hide - Best Drama at the WOFF Film festival, Brighton

Beatrice Colin (Recipient), 18 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Honor Society of Phi Kappa Phi

Bernd Wurth (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The IET Prize

Qiteng Hong (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The internationalisation of HRM through reverse transfer : two case studies of French multinationals in Scotland

Kathryn Thory (Recipient), Sep 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Jan Evetts Superconductor Science and Technology Award 2019 Second Prize

Min Zhang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Jan Evetts SUST Award 2017

Min Zhang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

The John Grimwade Medal

Gareth Pierce (Recipient), 1 Jan 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Journal of Physiology Early Investigator Prize 2015

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 20 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Journal of Physiology Early Investigator Prize 2016

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Journal of Physiology Editorial Board Fellowship

Calum Wilson (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

the legbank initiative

Adrianus Buis (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Legbank initiative

Sarah Day (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The nomination of the first of three finalists for the award of the Best paper in the category D Infrastructure at 69th (2018) International Astronautical Congress, Germany

Xiu Yan (Recipient), Javier Vinals (Recipient), Eduardo Urgoiti (Recipient), Gonzalo Guerra (Recipient), Michel Ilzkovitz (Recipient), Wiebke Brinkmann (Recipient), Sebastian Bartsch (Recipient), Albino Quaranta (Recipient), Ignacio Valiente (Recipient) & Manfred Doermer (Recipient), 5 Oct 2018

Prize: National/international honour

File

Theophilus Redwood Award

Duncan Graham (Recipient), 9 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The OR Society’s Doctoral Award 2016

Itamar Megiddo (Recipient), 25 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Paul Foot Award for Investigative Journalism (Shortlisted)

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Physiological Society: Northwest Travelling Fellowship

Charles Kennedy (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Scottish Cardiovascular Forum (SCF) poster prize for PhD/early career post-doctoral researchers (£75)

Scott Black (Recipient), Konstantinos Ritos (Recipient), Craig Maclean (Recipient), robbie Brodie (Recipient) & Asimina Kazakidi (Recipient), 1 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Scottish Green List 2010

Branka Dimitrijevic (Recipient), 24 May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

The Second Place Award

Jetsada ARNIN (Recipient) & Danial Kahani (Recipient), 31 Oct 2017

Prize: National/international honour