Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

ESA ISS Award

Marcello Lappa (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

1st Prize - Research Conference

S Siti Fariya (Recipient), 18 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Ahmad Makkieh (Recipient), 23 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Presenter - NAOME Postgraduate Research Conference

Siti FARIYA (Recipient), 17 Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

RSC Norman Heatley Award 2013

Rein Ulijn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for Best Teacher in SBS Faculty

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Medal 2019

Kirsty Ross (Recipient), 6 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2014

Allan McGroarty (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2015

Allan McGroarty (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

The Scottish Cardiovascular Forum (SCF) poster prize for PhD/early career post-doctoral researchers (£75)

Scott Black (Recipient), Konstantinos Ritos (Recipient), Craig Maclean (Recipient), robbie Brodie (Recipient) & Asimina Kazakidi (Recipient), 1 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

the City of Edinburgh Council's Team Staff Award

Leena Kaija Linnea Nieminen (Recipient), Nov 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for the best presentation at the University of Strathclyde's postgraduate research symposium

Leena Kaija Linnea Nieminen (Recipient), 23 Jan 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Richard Johnson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Neil Cochrane (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

the legbank initiative

Adrianus Buis (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cordaid social adventure

Adrianus Buis (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Appointed member of RSE Young Academy of Scotland

Stuart Reid (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Shortlisted for STEMnet ambassador of the year

Jane Essex (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Winner of the Herald Global Game Changers Award

Jane Essex (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence at Strathclyde Award

Evelyn Hart (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

The Stevenson Prize

Evelyn Hart (Recipient), May 2014

Prize: Other distinction

ESRC 3+ Studentship

Andrea Tonner (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Jane Essex (Recipient), 30 Sep 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Research Project of the Year

Michelle MacLean (Recipient), Scott MacGregor (Recipient), John Anderson (Recipient) & Gerry Woolsey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strategic Management Society (SMS) - Dissertation Fellowship

Sreevas Sahasranamam (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Developmental Paper in Entrepreneurship

Sreevas Sahasranamam (Recipient) & M. K. Nandakumar (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor's Fellowship

Oliver Henrich (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Junior Research Fellowship (JRF) awarded by CSIR_UGC, India

Aruna Ivaturi (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chancellor's Fellowship

Aruna Ivaturi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The OR Society’s Doctoral Award 2016

Itamar Megiddo (Recipient), 25 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Research Software Engineer Fellowship

Oliver Henrich (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best paper in Networks and Innovation Track, ISBE 2016, Paris

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Early Career Fellowship

Oliver Henrich (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Research Fellowship (SRF) awarded by CSIR-UGC, India

Aruna Ivaturi (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member of Royal Society of Chemistry

Aruna Ivaturi (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Appointment

Nomination for Teaching Excellence

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guest Editor - Solar Energy

Aruna Ivaturi (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Appointment

Best paper award in the ‘SME growth and performance: Quantitative perspectives’ track - ISBE 2018

Sreevas Sahasranamam (Recipient), Ekaterina Murzacheva (Recipient) & Jonathan Levie (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellent Awards (TEA)

Michael Marck (Recipient), 15 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Advisor to the Stanford-led Centre for Coatings Research (CCR)

Stuart Reid (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Herald Scotland – best research project – “Nanokicking”

Stuart Reid (Recipient), 1 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Princess of Asturias Award (LIGO Scientific Collaboration prize)

Stuart Reid (Recipient), 15 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)