Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Vanadium Medal 2009

Baker, Neville (Recipient), 1 May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

West Riding County Library Annenberg Prize for outstanding performance in the field of public librarianship

Lauren Smith (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Widening participation award holder

Rattray, Zahra (Recipient), Oct 2010

Prize: Appointment

Winner Victoria & Albert Museum Furniture Galleries Contract, Aug 2010

Alan Pert (Recipient), Sep 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Writer's bursary

Raymond Soltysek (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young researcher excellence award

Booyens, Irma (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009

Advisory Board Member

Duffy, Alex (Recipient), Aug 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

ASME Top10 Hot Article

Amir Siddiq (Recipient), 2009

Prize: National/international honour

Awarded a conference grant of £1,500

Mitchell, Katharine (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Awarded a conference subvention of £300

Mitchell, Katharine (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Awarded a Fellowship of the Royal Scottish Geographical Society

Pacione, Michael (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

awarded Honorary Membership to the Faculty of Public Health (HonMFPH) in 2009.

Sharon Hutchinson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Awarded IoP Printing and Graphics Science Group Prize 2009

Wilson, Stephen (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of International Travel Grant

Chen, Haofeng (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award (IEEE-IPSN 2009)

Daniele Zonta (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Nominee CIVR 2009

Halvey, Martin (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper prize BAM 'An exploration of Scenario planning and the heritage of Pierre Wack'

George Burt (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Teacher Award for the year 2009-2010 in Automotive Engineering department, NED University

Amir Siddiq (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biochemical Journal Young Investigator Award

Dufès, Christine (Recipient), Apr 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BPS Award for Undergraduate Psychology 2009

Cummings, Joanne (Recipient), 5 Apr 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Elections Studies Fellow (2009-2010).

Christopher Carman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Pharmaceutical Conference Science Medal-2009

Naga Venkata Ravi Kumar Majeti (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Psychological Society (BPS)

Elizabeth Freire (Recipient), Jul 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Combinatorics on Words and Permutations

Anders Claesson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: To be assigned

Convener of Pre-Court Group

Grierson, David (Recipient), 1 Aug 2009

Prize: Appointment

DAAD Scholarship Holder

ZAHN, Rebecca (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Director of abacUS Research Group

Grierson, David (Recipient), 1 Oct 2009

Prize: Appointment

Elected a Fellow of The Institution of Mechanical Engineers.

Yan, Xiu (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected a Fellow of the Optical Society of America in 2009

Steve Barnett (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow, Market Research Society

Wilson, Alan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Chartered Institute of Marketing

Wilson, Alan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Leadership Trust Foundation

Susan Hart (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow Royal Society of Edinburgh

Susan Hart (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

European Journal of Marketing Outstanding Reviewer of the Year

Doherty, Anne Marie (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow - Institute for Operations Management

Jiju Antony (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of RINA

Zhou, Peilin (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively