Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2010

KTP Award with Scottish Water and University of Edinburgh

Walls, Lesley (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning Technologist of the year - 2010

Cristina Costa (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Max Weber Postdoctoral Fellow

ZAHN, Rebecca (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

MBE (Services to Science)

MacLean, Mandy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Member, Board of Management, Royal Scottish Geographical Society

Rogerson, Robert (Recipient), Jun 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Meritorious Endeavours In Environmental Health Award

Morse, Tracy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multidisciplinary PhD Studentship

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Design Student Awards

Agapiou, Andrew (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Enterprise Educator Award

Adams, Richard (Recipient), 2 Sep 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Judges Commendation Award for Knowledge Transfer Partnership

Yan, Xiu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated. XIII National Painting Competition, Antequera, Málaga, Spain.

Sergio Romero Bueno (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated as Outstanding Teacher

Cormack, Peter (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated - Teaching Excellence Awards

Harker, Michael John (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper Award Winner. Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence.

Steven Buchanan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award AoM 2010 MOC division

Dorfler, Viktor (Recipient), 9 Aug 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Research

Arulselvan, Ashwin (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Pressman-Burroughs Wellcome Career Development Award

Smith, Matthew (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Price for the best poster and poster flash at the Scottish Universities Life Sciences Alliance (SULSA) annual symposium

Leena Kaija Linnea Nieminen (Recipient), Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Principal’s Career Development Scholarship

Stoyanova, Veselina (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Prize-winning presenter at Young Statisticians Meeting 2010

Kavanagh, Kimberley (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research & Conference Fellowship

Kenklies, Karsten (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

RIBA Award and shortlisted for RIBA Stirling Prize

Alan Pert (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society Wolfson Research Merit Award

MacLean, Mandy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Saltire 2010 Housing Awards for Auchoish Steadings & Wilson/MacDonald House Glasgow

Christopher Platt (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir James Lougheed Award of Distinction

Stephen Mawdsley (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPSA nomination for excellence, innovation and long service awards

Niamh Nic Daeid (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stanford University Precourt Energy Efficiency Fellowship

Ford, Rebecca (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Peter Argondizza (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Simon Shilton (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2010

Iain MacLeod (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde University Teaching Excellence Award

Bell, Eleanor (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde University Teaching Excellence Award

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Swiss Physical Society General Physics Prize

Lagoudakis, Konstantinos (Recipient), May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Teaching Excellence Award, USSA, 2010

Grierson, Hilary (Recipient), 17 May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award Nomination

O'Donnell, Therese (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales / Scottish Enterprise Scottish Technology Prize runner up 2010

John-Mark Hopkins (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales / Scottish Enterprise Scottish Technology Prize runner up 2010

David Burns (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales / Scottish Enterprise Scottish Technology Prize runner up 2010

David Burns (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales / Scottish Enterprise Scottish Technology Prize runner up 2010

John-Mark Hopkins (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales Scottish technology prize winner 2010

David Burns (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales Scottish technology prize winner 2010

John-Mark Hopkins (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The CIGRE Technical Committee Award

Bell, Keith (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Scottish Green List 2010

Dimitrijevic, Branka (Recipient), 24 May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Third Poster Award

Mahdi Parsa (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tom Colclough Medal and Prize 2010

Baker, Neville (Recipient), 1 May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 50 management articles

Christine Cooper (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)