Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Royal Society of Edinburgh Council and Trustee

Mandy MacLean (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of The Royal Society of Edinburgh

Mandy MacLean (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected a Fellow of The Institution of Civil Engineers

Rebecca Lunn (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the European Academy of Manageement

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ANZAM Leadership Stream Paper Prize 2014

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Researcher Award

Zhe Liu (Recipient), 17 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Goodeve Medal

Colin Eden (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Millennium Gold Medal of Honour

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recognition Award

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The 2015 Leverhulme Research Fellowship Award

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The 2013/14 Yangtze River Professorship Award.

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEC 1906 Award

Lesley Walls (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy Postdoctoral Fellowship

Anja Kuschmann (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Craniofacial Society of Great Britain and Ireland Poster Prize

Susan Lloyd (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the Institution of Engineering Designers (MIED)

Laura Hay (Recipient), Feb 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Associate Editor of the ASME Journal of Pressure Vessel Technology

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Best paper award: Six Sigma in UK SMEs: results of an empirical study

Jiju Antony (Recipient), Jun 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of International Travel Grant

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

best paper award

Eva Hornecker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference award

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multidisciplinary PhD Studentship

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the RSA

Barbara Simpson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

International Journal of Language and Communication Disorders - Journal Article Prize 2012

Elspeth McCartney (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Elspeth McCartney (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected member of RSC Dalton Council

Robert Mulvey (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellows of the British Pharmacological Society

Brian Furman (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Medal of 2017 International Scholars' Forum by Shanghai Normal University

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Nominated for Teaching Award at Glasgow Caledonian University (Super Support)

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Award

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference award

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Academy of Engineering/Leverhulme Senior Research Fellowship

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Green Gown Award for Social Responsibility 2010

Graham Ault (Recipient), Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Academy of Engineering - Engineering Teaching Prize

Graham Ault (Recipient), 1 Jan 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FEUP Scientific Incentive Prize

Miguel Jorge (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HPC Transnational Access Grant

Miguel Jorge (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

HPC Transnational access grant

Miguel Jorge (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

PROSE Award for Excellence in Economics (2011)

Bernard Harris (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MOBILELAND Community Garden

Cristian Suau (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of The Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining

Salaheddin Rahimi (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Researcher Development Programme Supervisor of 2017/18

Alasdair McDonald (Recipient), 1 Jul 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Member APS Division of Plasma Physics

Kevin Ronald (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

European Physical Society

Kevin Ronald (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Highly Commended Award Winner

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the IEEE

Kevin Ronald (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Election to learned society

ISOPE Scholarships for Outstanding Students

Liang Li (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)