Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Simons Postdoctoral Fellow in Human Security

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

NSF CAREER Award

Andrew Daley (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded Guest Lectureship

Kendra Briken (Recipient), 1 Jun 2017

Prize: Appointment

Chemical Structures Association Trust Grant

David Palmer (Recipient), 2 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Research Council Starting Independent Investigator Grant

Alan Kemp (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Psychnomic Society

Louise Brown Nicholls (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Postdoctoral Research

Ashwin Arulselvan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

BAP Public Communication Prize

Judith Pratt (Recipient), 24 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

Yijun Yan (Recipient) & Jinchang Ren (Recipient), 8 Jul 2018

Prize: National/international honour

File

Fulbright Scholarship

Bernd Wurth (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Who is Who at UTSA 2013/14

Bernd Wurth (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Exhibition and book on contempoary architectural practice

Jonathan Charley (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper Award Winner. Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence.

Steven Buchanan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Hide - Best Drama at the WOFF Film festival, Brighton

Beatrice Colin (Recipient), 18 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESR, New Zealand International Research Fellowship

Peter Gill (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding reviewer for European Journal of Operational Research

Bin Liu (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Pharmaceutical Society of Great Britain Conference Science Medal

Alastair Florence (Recipient), Sep 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Professor

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Appointment

Scientist in Residence

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Appointment

Teaching Excellence Award

Gian-Luca Oppo (Recipient), 7 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1796 Freeland Chair of Natural Philosophy

Gian-Luca Oppo (Recipient), 1 Jan 2015

Prize: Appointment

Nominated as Outstanding Teacher

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Outstanding Reviewer Award AoM 2010 MOC division

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 9 Aug 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2011

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 18 May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Craver Award

Duncan Graham (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellows Award of the SAS

Duncan Graham (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Principal’s Career Development Scholarship

Veselina Stoyanova (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

European Physical Society

Kevin Ronald (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Member APS Division of Plasma Physics

Kevin Ronald (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

2019 Britta Baumgarten Memorial Prize

Catherine Eschle (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2016

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Postgraduate research student travel fund

Pieter Bots (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award - Best Teacher - Business School

Michael John Harker (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the UK Safety and Reliability Society

Lesley Walls (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of the Optical Society of America

Ivan Andonovic (Recipient), Jan 2001

Prize: Election to learned society

Teaching Excellence Award

Gian-Luca Oppo (Recipient), 20 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Career Acceleration Fellowship

Apala Majumdar (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Liquid Crystal Society Young Scientist Prize

Apala Majumdar (Recipient), 1 Apr 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

London Mathematical Society Anne Bennett Prize

Apala Majumdar (Recipient), 1 Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for the Best Graduate of the Royal Society of Chemistry (Part One)

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society