Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Tim Bedford (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

David Birch (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

John Bachtler (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

John Bachtler (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry

William Kerr (Recipient), 14 Sep 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry

John Parkinson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts (FRSA)

Ian Ruthven (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts

Branka Dimitrijevic (Recipient), 17 Apr 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Society, 2006

Steve Barnett (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Pharmaceutical Society

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 31 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Microscopical Society (FRMS).

James Windmill (Recipient), Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society (FRHistS.)

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Mary Heimann (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Karine Varley (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Psychnomic Society

Louise Brown Nicholls (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Optical Society of America

Erling Riis (Recipient), 1 Apr 2007

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Optical Society (OSA)

Thorsten Ackemann (Recipient), Jan 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the International Society for Nanomanufacturing

Xichun Luo (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the International Association of Advanced Materials

Xichun Luo (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Institute of Physics (IOP)

Thorsten Ackemann (Recipient), Jun 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Institute of Physics (FInstP)

Alan Phelps (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Institute of Physics

John Jeffers (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Institute of Physics

Erling Riis (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of The Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining

Salaheddin Rahimi (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers

Martin Dawson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Institute for Mathematics and its Applications

Tim Bedford (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the IChemE

Carl Schaschke (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Award

Jasminder SIDHU (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of The Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Jie Zhao (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Laura Hay (Recipient), 27 Sep 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Veselina Stoyanova (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Maria Karampela (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Mary Heimann (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Ewelina Lacka (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Appointment

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

David Robertson (Recipient), 1 Feb 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Louise Brown (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Amin Nazifi (Recipient), 11 Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Governance Institute of Australia

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the European Academy of Manageement

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Chartered Management Institute

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 21 Nov 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Chartered Institute of Secretaries and Administrators

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the British Pharmacological Society

Charles Kennedy (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society