Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Bill Aitken Award

Christopher McMahon (Recipient), 27 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation in Innovation and Entrepreneurship

Gokula Vijayumar Annamalai Vasantha (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Professor

Wah Hoon Siew (Recipient), 1 Oct 2014

Prize: Appointment

Visiting Professor

Wah Hoon Siew (Recipient), 1 Jun 2007

Prize: Appointment

National High Power Impulse Magnetron Sputtering Technology Centre Award

Paranjayee Mandal (Recipient), 10 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CIGRE Technical Committee Award 2014

Wah Hoon Siew (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Non-Executive Director

Wah Hoon Siew (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006

Prize: Appointment

AstraZeneca innovation award winner

Zahra Rattray (Recipient), Aug 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Engineering Rep of the Year 2016

Stephen Okwudili Ugwuanyi (Recipient), 31 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Marcos Perez (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Engineering Leadership Advanced Award

Ruaridh Clark (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Accelerated increment pay rise

Marcos Perez (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper Award

I. Safak Bayram (Recipient), 31 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 Metabolomics Publication Award

Kevin Mendez (Recipient), Leighton Pritchard (Recipient), Stacey Reinke (Recipient) & David Broadhurst (Recipient), 11 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Internship with the Scottish Prison Service

Tia SIMANOVIC (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Appointment

File

Best Paper Award

Cuebong Wong (Recipient), Erfu Yang (Recipient), Xiu Yan (Recipient) & Dongbing Gu (Recipient), 24 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Decision Analysis Society Publication Award

Alec Morton (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards

Dimitris Andriosopoulos (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Finalist for Decision Analysis Society Publication award 2016

Alec Morton (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Abdullah Gok (Recipient), 22 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award (most replicable scientific paper)

Marilyn Lennon (Recipient), 7 Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Widening participation award holder

Zahra Rattray (Recipient), Oct 2010

Prize: Appointment

Conference grant awarded

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

DST ITS

Shuvendu Rana (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IPSERA Bursary Winner

Natalie Mcdougall (Recipient), 29 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

5k euro Aurora Travel grant, Campus France and Norway

Steve Allen (Recipient), Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards

Dimitris Andriosopoulos (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Academy of Science of South Africa

Robert Mattes (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Bigraphical Note in asianbiographies.in

Amlan Basu (Recipient), 1 Apr 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Poster Award

Abbas Kazemi Amiri (Recipient), 4 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright-Schuman Award

Ciara McGrath (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHA 3CPR Cournand and Comroe Young Investigator Award Finalist

Lian Tian (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the BACG Crystals in Art Competition 2019 - 1st Prize

Hector Polyzois (Recipient), 10 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Queen’s University Post-Doctoral Travel Award

Lian Tian (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SSHRC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Lucas Richert (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Longitude Prize Discovery Award

Damion Corrigan (Recipient), 1 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected for Homeward Bound 2018

Katherine Duncan (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: National/international honour

IEEE Van Duzer Prize

Weijia Yuan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Seal of Excellence of the European Commission

Giulia Sajeva (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

Edinburgh Bioquarter Innovation Competition

Damion Corrigan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Design of the Year 2014: Digital category

Mario Ettore Giardini (Recipient), 22 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Piet Gilhuis Environmental Law Dissertation Award

Miranda Geelhoed (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)