Find Prizes

Outstanding Reviewer for Construction and Building Materials

Shangtong Yang (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Reviewer for Engineering Failure Analysis

Shangtong Yang (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Reviewer for Engineering Fracture Mechanics

Shangtong Yang (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Reviewer for Engineering Structures

Shangtong Yang (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding reviewer for European Journal of Operational Research

Bin Liu (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding reviewer for International Journal of Production Economics

Bin Liu (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding reviewer for Reliability Engineering & System Safety

Bin Liu (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding reviewer-International Review of Economics and Finance

Hai Zhang (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer of 2013 for the IEEE Instrumentation and Measurement Society

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), Feb 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Reviewer of 2014 for the IEEE Instrumentation and Measurement Society

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Student Paper Award

Jethro Browell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Students

Overseas Researcher

Christopher McCorkindale (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Appointment

Overseas Research Scholarship (ORS)

Lucas Richert (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Overseas Research Students Award (ORSAS)

Liang Zhang (Recipient), 1 Oct 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

tuition fee
overseas
physics
costs
student

Oxfordshire Book Awards

Beatrice Colin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Oxfordshire

Paper nomination for ‘Voss Prize’

Athanasios Rentizelas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

product

Parke-Davis Natural Products Chemistry Prize

Veronique Seidel (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Parkland Institute Student Essay Award

Matthew Smith (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Participant in Scottish Crucible 2012

Erik Monsen (Recipient), Apr 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Passion for the Subject

Elizabeth Bonnar (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joints
Posters
Clozapine
Students
Research
Eradication
Poverty

Peking University, China - Eli Lilly Lectureship

Robert Mulvey (Recipient), 18 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

organic chemistry

Permutation patterns

Anders Claesson (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

grant
studies (academic)
certification
staff
studies (academic)
certification
staff

PGR Travel Award

Jiaying ZHANG (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PH

Keith Torrance (Recipient), 12 Sep 2015

Prize: Other distinction

File
water quality

PhD Conference

Amy Romaniuk (Recipient), 4 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Room Representative

Maria Karampela (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

PhD Thesis Award

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 1 Apr 2015

Prize: To be assigned

Philip Abram's Memorial Prize 2016 British Sociological Association

Maddie Breeze (Recipient), Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

memorial
sociology
sociologist
university teacher
assistance
Control system analysis
Three term control systems
Control systems

Piet Gilhuis Environmental Law Dissertation Award

Miranda Geelhoed (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pinkie Resilience Project

Matthew Smith (Recipient), 1 Mar 2015

Prize: To be assigned

Pioneering Program Implementation

Stephen Marshall (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PMP

Keith Torrance (Recipient), 1 May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Project management

Postdoctoral fellowship

Zahra Rattray (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Post-doctoral fellowship (SFRH/BPD/45037/2008)

Vania Moreira (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Boron
Antineoplastic Agents

Postdoctoral Research Fellowship (University of Melbourne, Australia)

Kerem Akartunali (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

university research

Postdoctoral Scholar Award

Craig Roberts (Recipient), 1 Jul 1995

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Poster Award

Abbas Kazemi Amiri (Recipient), 4 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Award Winner

David Campos-Gaona (Recipient), Olimpo Anaya-Lara (Recipient) & William Leithead (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Prize

Gillian Hatcher (Recipient), 30 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

qualification
certification
Teaching
learning
education

Postgraduate Certificate in Advanced Academic Studies (Academic Practice)

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), 12 Sep 2013

Prize: Other distinction

File
studies (academic)
certification
credit