Find Prizes

Nominated

Noemie Jollet (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching

Nominated

Noemie Jollet (Recipient), 16 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching

Nominated

Noemie Jollet (Recipient), 15 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching

Nominated. III National Painting Rural Competition, Seville, Spain.

Sergio Romero Bueno (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated. II Watercolour Association of Málaga, Málaga, Spain.

Sergio Romero Bueno (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated. Watercolour Competition: Ciudad de Benalmádena, Málaga, Spain.

Sergio Romero Bueno (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated. XIII National Painting Competition, Antequera, Málaga, Spain.

Sergio Romero Bueno (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated. XXIII National Watercolour Competition “Premio Gaudí”, Córdoba, Spain.

Sergio Romero Bueno (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated as Most Enthusiastic Teacher

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated as Most Enthusiastic Teacher

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated as Most Enthusiastic Teacher

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated as Most Innovative Teacher

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated as Most Supportive Teacher

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated as Outstanding Teacher

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated for Best Teacher in Business Faculty

Maria Karampela (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for KTP awards 2015

Richard Lord (Recipient), 17 Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Most Supportive Teacher in the University

Maria Karampela (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2018

Richard Lord (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated for Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2018

Efe Imiren (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2019

Efe Imiren (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Teaching Award at Glasgow Caledonian University (Super Support)

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching

Nominated for Teaching Award at The University of Edinburgh (Support staff)

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

staff
Teaching

Nominated for University Teaching Excellence Award

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

teacher
education
time

Nominated Honorary Degree

Melanie McCarry (Recipient), 24 Jun 2019

Prize: Honorary degree

managers

Nominated - Most Enthusiastic (2015/16)

Thomas McAlinden (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated - Most Enthusiastic (2016/17)

Thomas McAlinden (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated - Most Enthusiastic (2017/18)

Thomas McAlinden (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated - Most Supportive (2014/15)

Thomas McAlinden (Recipient), 15 May 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated - Most Supportive (2016/17).

Thomas McAlinden (Recipient), 22 May 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated - Teaching Excellence Awards

Michael John Harker (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated - Teaching Excellence Awards

Michael John Harker (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching

Nominated - Teaching Excellence Awards

Michael John Harker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated - Teaching Excellence Awards

Michael John Harker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated - Teaching Excellence Awards

Michael John Harker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching
student
Teaching
science
student

Nomination and short-listing at the Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2018

Christine Dufès (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching
science
student

Nomination at the Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2014

Christine Dufès (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching
student

Nomination at the Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2016

Christine Dufès (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching
student

Nomination at the Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2017

Christine Dufès (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching
student

Nomination for a Teaching Excellence Award

Ross Brisco (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching
teacher

Nomination for "Most Enthusiastic" lecturer

Johnathan Love (Recipient), 3 May 2019

Prize: Other distinction

university teacher
Teaching
student

Nomination for Teaching Excellence

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for Teaching Excellence

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for Teaching Excellence

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)