Find Prizes

Nomination at the Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2017

Christine Dufes (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching
student

Nomination for a Teaching Excellence Award

Ross Brisco (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching
teacher

Nomination for "Most Enthusiastic" lecturer

Johnathan Love (Recipient), 3 May 2019

Prize: Other distinction

university teacher
Teaching
student

Nominee for Researcher Development Programme Supervisor of 2017/18 (PGR)

Aylin Ates (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for Researcher Development Programme Supervisor of 2017/18 (PGR)

Rafet Kurt (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

supervision
student

Nominee for Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Samantha Murdy (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Nominee for Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Samantha Murdy (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Nominee for Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2018

Aliakbar Jafari (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for teaching excellence

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for Teaching Excellence

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for Teaching Excellence Award

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for Teaching Excellence Award

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Non-Executive Director

Wah Hoon Siew (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006

Prize: Appointment

Board of directors
Non-executive directors
learning
community

North Staffordshire Medical Institute Researcher Award

Clare Hoskins (Recipient), 7 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NPL Poster Prize

Elena Pascal (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Other distinction

physics

NSF CAREER Award

Andrew Daley (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

website
education
career
teacher
science

Nuffield Bursary Award

Zahra Rattray (Recipient), Sep 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

honors and awards

OBE

Colin Suckling (Recipient), Jun 2006

Prize: National/international honour

honor
education
innovation
science
management

OBE

Tariq Durrani (Recipient), 30 Dec 2003

Prize: National/international honour

higher education
electronics

OCEANS'18 Student Poster Award

Liang Li (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Organisation of the Year 2007/08

Euan Ross Coutts (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

student union
club

Outreach Academic of the Year

Jane Essex (Recipient), 15 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outreach Scholarship

Liang Li (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

OutStanding Doctoral Research Award for 2014

Spiros Gounaris (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research
Marketing

Outstanding Paper Award

Ewelina Lacka (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper Award

Jonathan Corney (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper Awards

Jiaying ZHANG (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper Award Winner. Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence.

Steven Buchanan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper Award Winner at the Literati Network Awards for Excellence 2013

Christine Cooper (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence
Accountability
Auditing
Football
Scotland
Research

Outstanding Paper in the 2017 Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

Christine Cooper (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Management accounting
Excellence
Sustainability

Outstanding Research Award for Young Scientist of Fuzhou University

Shuncong Zhong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer

Tse Chiu Wong (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer 2016

Alan Faulkner-Jones (Recipient), 3 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Reviewer AoM 2013 MOC division

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 12 Aug 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

cognition

Outstanding Reviewer AoM 2014 MOC division

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 4 Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

cognition