Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

A Freeman Citizen of Glasgow

Salaheddin Rahimi (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Staff Poster - £2k International Travel Award

Shangtong Yang (Recipient), 7 Jun 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner Up for the Syngenta UK Postgraduate Scholarship in Organic Chemistry

Marc Reid (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carnegie Trust PhD Scholarship

Marc Reid (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Charted Engineer (C.Eng)

Salaheddin Rahimi (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: National/international honour

The Jan Evetts SUST Award 2017

Min Zhang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

The Jan Evetts Superconductor Science and Technology Award 2019 Second Prize

Min Zhang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Neil Rafeek Oral History Prize

Kristin Hay (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award for the Paper Local Policy Risk and IPO Performance

Panagiotis Loukopoulos (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presentation Award - RCNDE ESR 2019

Randika Kosala Wathavana Vithanage (Recipient), 10 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Medal Award

Georgina Zimbitas (Recipient), 12 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The BINDT Annual Conference Paper Award 2018

Theodosia Stratoudaki (Recipient), Yashar Javadi (Recipient), William Kerr (Recipient), Paul Wilcox (Recipient), Don Pieris (Recipient) & Matt Clark (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Industrial Fellowship

Adam Polak (Recipient), 14 Oct 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

West Riding County Library Annenberg Prize for outstanding performance in the field of public librarianship

Lauren Smith (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Teaching Award at The University of Edinburgh (Support staff)

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference award

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference award

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bronze medal

Sabrina Anne Jacob (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Non-Executive Director

Wah Hoon Siew (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006

Prize: Appointment

Strategic Management Society (SMS) - Dissertation Fellowship

Sreevas Sahasranamam (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Case Centre - Case Writing Scholarship

Sreevas Sahasranamam (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship of the Royal Society of Chemistry

Jane Essex (Recipient), 1 Feb 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Engineering Rep of the Year

Stephen Okwudili Ugwuanyi (Recipient), 15 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded a conference grant of £1,500

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Academy of Science of South Africa

Robert Mattes (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Scottish Crucible 2017

Katherine Duncan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Winner of the BACG Crystals in Art Competition 2019 - 1st Prize

Hector Polyzois (Recipient), 10 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

World-Class Workshop Research Grant

Amin Nazifi (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Amin Nazifi (Recipient), 11 Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Teaching Excellence Award

Athanasios Rentizelas (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Conference grant awarded

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

The OR Society’s Doctoral Award 2016

Itamar Megiddo (Recipient), 25 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Fellow St. Catherine's College, Oxford

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), 15 Jan 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Biographical Note in Asia Pacific Who's Who Magazine (Vol. 16, Pg. 46)

Amlan Basu (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: National/international honour

File

Adam Smith Business School Prize for PhD excellence 2017

Hai Zhang (Recipient), 1 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Visiting Scholarship

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), 24 Oct 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding reviewer-International Review of Economics and Finance

Hai Zhang (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edinburgh Bioquarter Innovation Competition

Damion Corrigan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

buildingSMART International Awards 2018: Special Distinction

Stephen Oliver (Recipient) & Farzad Pour Rahimian (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TWAS/DFG Collaborative Visit Grant

Irma Booyens (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

President's Award for Best Paper By An Early Career Researcher, ISBE

Jaleesa Renee Wells (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)