Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Exhibition and book on contempoary architectural practice

Jonathan Charley (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Treasurer

Niall MacKenzie (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Innovation of the Year Award

Farzad Pour Rahimian Leilabadi (Recipient), 22 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Researcher of the Country Award

Farzad Pour Rahimian Leilabadi (Recipient), 1 Aug 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Exchange Pool

Aranceta Garza, Alejandra (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Appointed OBE for services to women entrepreneurs

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Piet Gilhuis Environmental Law Dissertation Award

Geelhoed, Miranda (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SSHRC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Lucas Richert (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Nominated. XXIII National Watercolour Competition “Premio Gaudí”, Córdoba, Spain.

Sergio Romero Bueno (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated. Watercolour Competition: Ciudad de Benalmádena, Málaga, Spain.

Sergio Romero Bueno (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Making an Impact: Women's Enterprise Researcher of the Year

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Academy of Medical Sciences

MacLean, Mandy (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Society of Edinburgh Council and Trustee

MacLean, Mandy (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of The Royal Society of Edinburgh

MacLean, Mandy (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Best paper prize BAM 'An exploration of Scenario planning and the heritage of Pierre Wack'

George Burt (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Desmond Elliot Prize

Meehan, Andrew (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Extraordinary PhD Award

Juan Chiachio-Ruano (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special Service Award

Nicky Souter (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

University of Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Boyle, Jim (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MBE (Services to Science)

MacLean, Mandy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Somerset Maugham Award for Non-Fiction

Glass, Roger (Recipient), 30 Sep 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Extraordinary Doctorate Award

Mosquera, Jesus (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Juan de la Cierva Formación

Mosquera, Jesus (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Top Winner - ASIS&T Featuring Doctoral Student Research Contest

Olubukola Olajumoke Oduntan (Recipient), 20 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Juan Chiachio-Ruano (Recipient), Jul 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Network Outstanding Paper Award 2008

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award Nomination

O'Donnell, Therese (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Strathclyde Medals Award - Team Medal

Johnston, Aidan (Recipient), 28 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Johnston, Aidan (Recipient), 16 Sep 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Associate Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Johnston, Aidan (Recipient), 15 Dec 2008

Prize: National/international honour

Elected a Fellow of the Optical Society of America in 2009

Steve Barnett (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow, Royal Society of Arts

Murray, Rowena (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Forensic Science Society Research scholarship award 2010

Niamh Nic Daeid (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Scholarship Grant

Roberts, Craig (Recipient), 1 Jun 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde University Teaching Excellence Award

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BAP Public Communication Prize

Pratt, Judith (Recipient), 24 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USSA Teaching Excelence Awards

Collins, Robert (Recipient), 16 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Leadership Award

Collins, Robert (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Teaching Award Nomination

O'Donnell, Therese (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USSA Teaching Excellence Awards

Collins, Robert (Recipient), 11 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)