Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Birch, David (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Election to learned society

Hilsum Medal

Osipov, Mikhail (Recipient), 31 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frederiks Medal

Osipov, Mikhail (Recipient), 26 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Innovative Teacher

Marion Rae (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award Nomination 2015

Tobias Pret (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commonwealth scholarship

Keshava Rao, Sandeep (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Junior Award for Microbiology

Rooney, Liam (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Merit scholarship “Leopoldo Pirelli”

Paladino, Eleonora (Recipient), Jun 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best student paper award

Tong Qiao (Recipient), 9 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2019

Imiren, Efe (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Prize - Research Conference

Babaleye, Ahmed (Recipient), 19 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation Award

Babaleye, Ahmed (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Overall Contribution to the MSc

McMahon, Christopher (Recipient), 26 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commonwealth Shared scholarship

Ibeh, Christopher (Recipient), 30 Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Young researcher SUPA exchange travel funding

Pascal, Elena (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Research Studentship

Jiaying ZHANG (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Winner Award of Abstract Competition (Engineering & Technology)

ARNIN, Jetsada (Recipient), 10 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIMS22 Conference - IUVSTA Short Course Grant

Paladino, Eleonora (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student poster presentation runner up prize

F Fatma Murtadha Mohsin (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIMS21 Conference - IUVSTA Short Course Grant

Paladino, Eleonora (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

WIA-Europe 2018 Grant Winner

Berquand, Audrey (Recipient), 1 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Qualitative Paper Award, ACERE Conference

Tobias Pret (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biographical Note in Asia Pacific Who's Who Magazine (Vol. 16, Pg. 46)

Basu, Amlan (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: National/international honour

File

Corbett Prize

Pascal, Elena (Recipient), 20 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

NPL Poster Prize

Pascal, Elena (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Other distinction

IMechE Best Student Certificate

Wilson, Callum (Recipient), 25 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Neil Rafeek Oral History Prize

Hay, Kristin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Adam Smith Scholar Award for Excellence

Panhale, Tanvi Milind (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Overall MSc. Average - Management

Panhale, Tanvi Milind (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rohde and Schwartz Project Prize

Altouq, Shadan (Recipient), 17 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Departmental Prize for Honours Dissertation

Panhale, Tanvi Milind (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Student Excellence Award

Panhale, Tanvi Milind (Recipient), 1 Dec 2019

Prize: Other distinction

CUNY Converge To Transform Poster Prize

Travis Hesketh (Recipient) & Roxana Piotrowska (Recipient), 24 Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

buildingSMART International Awards 2018: Special Distinction

Oliver, Stephen (Recipient) & Farzad Pour Rahimian (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Award for Best Paper By An Early Career Researcher, ISBE

Wells, Jaleesa Renee (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Commendation

Mittra, Pallavi (Recipient), 14 Nov 2011

Prize: Other distinction

UKRI Policy Internship Scheme

Flower, Jack (Recipient), 15 Oct 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper Award ACM CHI 2020

Gibson, Ryan Colin (Recipient), 6 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACJS Doctoral Summit Scholarship

Simanovic, Tia (Recipient), 9 Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Internship with the Scottish Prison Service

Simanovic, Tia (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Appointment

PGR Travel Award

Jiaying ZHANG (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

Law, Kristofer (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer of 2014 for the IEEE Instrumentation and Measurement Society

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Visiting Scholar

Nusa Fain (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Appointment

Chartered Institute of Building (CIOB) Best Paper Award

Jack Goulding (Recipient), Farzad Pour Rahimian Leilabadi (Recipient), Mohammed Arif (Recipient), Akintola Akintoye (Recipient) & Ihsan Faraj (Recipient), 15 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Researcher Award

Gokula Vijayumar Annamalai Vasantha (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Engage Strathclyde

Gokula Vijayumar Annamalai Vasantha (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Researcher Award

Gokula Vijayumar Annamalai Vasantha (Recipient), 9 Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)