Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Scottish Enterprise/Thales Scottish Technology Prize 2008

David Burns (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Edge

Howieson, Stirling (Recipient), 6 Dec 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Scottish Design Student Awards

Agapiou, Andrew (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Cruciblist 2018

Ivaturi, Aruna (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Scottish Crucible Participant (2014)

El Mountassir, Grainne (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Crucible Delegate

Bimbo, Luis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Crucible Award

McCormick, Christopher (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Crucible 2018 - selected participant

Reid, Marc (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Scottish Crucible 2017

Duncan, Katherine (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Scottish Crucible 2013

Jackson, Joseph (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Crucibilist 2018

Corrigan, Damion (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Children's Book Award (shortlist)

Beatrice Colin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ScotCHEM Computational Chemistry Symposium Poster Prize

Travis Hesketh (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SciFinder Future Leaders in Chemistry

Reid, Marc (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Scientist in Residence

Cormack, Peter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Appointment

Scientific Board Director

Parra Rodriguez, Mario (Recipient), 1 Aug 2018

Prize: Appointment

Science Award for Best Overall PhD Performance 2014-15

Tariq Islam (Recipient), 22 Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Science as Art Image Competition

Gurung, Rajesh (Recipient), 23 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scholarships for post-graduate studies

Kazakidi, Asimina (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Schmidt-MacArthur Fellow

Barrie, Jack Walter (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Scarce Skills Doctoral Scholarship

Booyens, Irma (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Santander Mobility Fund

Shahzad, Mohammed (Recipient), 21 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Santander Mobility Fund

Simpson, Barbara (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Santander Mobility Award

Wilson, Calum (Recipient), 16 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sandoz Prize awarded from the British Pharmacological Society

Pyne, Nigel (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Saltire Society Scottish Research Book of the Year

Blair, Kirstie (Recipient), 30 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Saltire Society Scottish Book of the Year

Blair, Kirstie (Recipient), 30 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Saltire 2010 Housing Awards for Auchoish Steadings & Wilson/MacDonald House Glasgow

Christopher Platt (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Salters’ Institute UK Graduate Prize Shortlist

Reid, Marc (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Salje Medal, Clare Hall, Cambridge

Stephen Mawdsley (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sage Best Paper Prize Journal of Risk and Reliability

Walls, Lesley (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAC Silver medal

Graham, Duncan (Recipient), Jul 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner up - RSC Organic Division Poster Symposium

Walker, Sarah (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner-up prize at EPS Photography Competition in Heriot-Watt University

Ivaturi, Aruna (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner-up Jean Blondel PhD Prize

Bayer, Patrick (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner Up for the Syngenta UK Postgraduate Scholarship in Organic Chemistry

Reid, Marc (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runners Up: OREC Power Available Hackathon

Browell, Jethro (Recipient), Gilbert, Ciaran (Recipient), May, Leo (Recipient) & Stock, Adam (Recipient), 29 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rudy Scavuzzo PhD Student Paper Competition

Anwar, Ali (Recipient), 18 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSEQ-Sigma-Aldrich Emerging Investigator Award (2011)

Hevia, Eva (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSE Presidents Medal

Reid, Stuart (Recipient), 31 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSE Personal Research Fellowship 2005-2008.

Kemp, Alan (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

RSC Norman Heatley Award 2013

Ulijn, Rein (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSC Harrison Meldola Memorial Medal and Prize

Hevia, Eva (Recipient), Jul 2009

Prize: Other distinction

RSC committee Innovation award

Essex, Jane (Recipient), 30 Oct 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Roy Porter Prize Essay

Smith, Matthew (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)