Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

JASNAOE(The Japan Society of Naval Architects and Ocean Engineerings) AWARD

Noriyuki Sasaki (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JASIST Best Paper Award 2019

Cara Jardine (Recipient), Ian Ruthven (Recipient) & Steven Buchanan (Recipient), 2 Oct 0002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ivan S Allan Prize for the Best Student in Chemistry

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IUPAC Young observer

Marc Reid (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Italian Farmindustria Prize

Pasquale Maffia (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ist Prize Poster

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ISOPE Scholarships for Outstanding Students

Liang Li (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ISO 9001:2015 Qualified

Michael King (Recipient), 26 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

ISO 17025 Certified

Michael King (Recipient), 8 Oct 2019

Prize: Other distinction

IPSERA Bursary Winner

Natalie Mcdougall (Recipient), 29 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IOP Reviewer Awards

Min Zhang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Invited Presentation

Lorraine Gibson (Recipient), 12 Apr 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Invited ESRC Fellow

Fran Ackermann (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Internship with the Scottish Prison Service

Tia SIMANOVIC (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Appointment

International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry Young Observer 2019

Fraser Scott (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Travel Grant

Amlan Basu (Recipient), 16 Mar 2016

Prize: Other distinction

File

International Scholarship

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Public Policy Association Honour

Richard Rose (Recipient), 24 Jun 2019

Prize: National/international honour

International Journal of Language and Communication Disorders - Journal Article Prize 2012

Elspeth McCartney (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

international Industry Prize for Research into Teenagers with Diabetes

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Fellow

David Kirk (Recipient), 1 Sep 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

International Advisor to the Stanford-led Centre for Coatings Research (CCR)

Stuart Reid (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Institution of Mechanical Engineers: 2015 Ludwig Mond Prize

Xichun Luo (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institutional Champion of the Year

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 1 Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Leadership and Management:Level 5 Award

Robert Collins (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Institute of Historical Research Bursary

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 1 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Engineering Designers Group Prize 2011

Hilary Grierson (Recipient), 5 Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Biology Scottish College Prize

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Studies in the Humanities Non-stipendiary Fellow

Rebecca Zahn (Recipient), 1 Jun 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Inspiring City Awards 2018 - Education Award

Daniel Broby (Recipient), 6 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inspirational Individual

Alan Faulkner-Jones (Recipient), 5 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation of the Year Award

Farzad Pour Rahimian Leilabadi (Recipient), 22 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

In-kind value of time awarded at the ISIS Neutron & Muon Source – REF2021

Saeed Tamimi (Recipient) & Shanmukha Moturu (Recipient), 17 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

INFORMS GDN Section Award - Lifetime Achievement

Colin Eden (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Industrial Fellowship

Adam Polak (Recipient), 14 Oct 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

INDEX: Design to Improve Life Award 2015: Body category

Mario Ettore Giardini (Recipient), 27 Aug 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IND+I Science 2017

Liliana Fonseca (Recipient), 8 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Incorporated Engineer (IEng)

Michael King (Recipient), 13 Jul 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Inaugural member of Young Academy

Faye Hammill (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Imperial College/Rolls-Royce Research Fellowship

Vassili Vorontsov (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IMechE Fellow

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society