Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Shortlisted for Best Teacher in SBS Faculty

Wilson, Juliette (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for Best Teacher in Faculty

Wilson, Juliette (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for a Teaching Excellence Award

Rodolphe Desbordes (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Shortlisted - Best Teacher in Faculty

Harker, Michael John (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted - Best Teacher at Business School

Harker, Michael John (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SFC Higgs Studentship

Scherkl, Paul (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Research Fellowship (SRF) awarded by CSIR-UGC, India

Ivaturi, Aruna (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Member of the IEEE

Soraghan, John (Recipient), 1 Sep 1996

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Member of the IEEE

Soraghan, John (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Member, IEEE

Ren, Jinchang (Recipient), 14 Sep 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

Senior member

Heba Lakany (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Timmins, Claire (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Savage, Katy (Recipient), 10 Feb 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Thomson, Patrick (Recipient), 12 Aug 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Essex, Jane (Recipient), 30 Sep 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Willison, Debra (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Fellow at the Cluster of Excellence, "The Politics of Inequality"

Alexiadou, Despina (Recipient), 1 Oct 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Semi-finalist team in OneStart Competition: GFL mimetics, Helsinki

Moreira, Vania (Recipient), Mar 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected for Homeward Bound 2018

Duncan, Katherine (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Secretary of the Social History Society

Juliette Pattinson (Recipient), Mar 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Secretary of the Italian Politics Specialist Group (IPSG) of the Political Studies Association

Laura Polverari (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Secretary of Association for radiation research

Boyd, Marie (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

Secretary of a PSA Specialist Group

Georgios Karyotis (Recipient), Aug 2011

Prize: Appointment

Secretary for the Controlled Release Society

Perrie, Yvonne (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Second best paper award: Six Sigma in UK SMEs: multiple case studies from UK SMEs

Jiju Antony (Recipient), May 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Seal of Excellence of the European Commission

Sajeva, Giulia (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Universities Physics Alliance (SUPA) prize studentship

Zhang, Liang (Recipient), 2 Mar 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Student Journalism Awards

Eckler, Petya (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Student Journalism Awards

Eckler, Petya (Recipient), 29 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Student Journalism Awards

Eckler, Petya (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Student Journalism Awards

Eckler, Petya (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Knowledge Exchange Awards 2018: Innovation of the Year

Farzad Pour Rahimian (Recipient), Farhad Chamo (Recipient), Oliver, Stephen (Recipient) & Veselina Chavdarova (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Scottish Knowledge Exchange Awards: Multi–Party Collaboration Award

McMillan, David (Recipient), Revie, Matthew (Recipient), McArthur, Stephen (Recipient), Bedford, Tim (Recipient), Lazakis, Iraklis (Recipient) & Day, Sandy (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Knowledge Exchange Awards

Wagner, Beverly (Recipient), 22 Feb 2018

Prize: To be assigned

Scottish Health Awards 2005

Kevin Murray (Recipient), 10 Nov 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Enterprise/Thales Scottish Technology Prize 2008

Walter Lubeigt (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Enterprise/Thales Scottish Technology Prize 2008

David Burns (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Enterprise/Thales Scottish Technology Prize 2008

Kemp, Alan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)