Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Senior Member of the IEEE

John Soraghan (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Member of the IEEE

John Soraghan (Recipient), 1 Sep 1996

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Member, IEEE

Jinchang Ren (Recipient), 14 Sep 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

Senior member

Heba Lakany (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Claire Timmins (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Katy Savage (Recipient), 10 Feb 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Patrick Thomson (Recipient), 12 Aug 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Jane Essex (Recipient), 30 Sep 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Semi-finalist team in OneStart Competition: GFL mimetics, Helsinki

Vania Moreira (Recipient), Mar 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected for Homeward Bound 2018

Katherine Duncan (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Secretary of the Social History Society

Juliette Pattinson (Recipient), Mar 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Secretary of the Italian Politics Specialist Group (IPSG) of the Political Studies Association

Laura Polverari (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Secretary of Association for radiation research

Marie Boyd (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

Secretary of a PSA Specialist Group

Georgios Karyotis (Recipient), Aug 2011

Prize: Appointment

Secretary for the Controlled Release Society

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Second best paper award: Six Sigma in UK SMEs: multiple case studies from UK SMEs

Jiju Antony (Recipient), May 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Seal of Excellence of the European Commission

Giulia Sajeva (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Universities Physics Alliance (SUPA) prize studentship

Liang Zhang (Recipient), 2 Mar 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Student Journalism Awards

Petya Eckler (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Student Journalism Awards

Petya Eckler (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Student Journalism Awards

Petya Eckler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Student Journalism Awards

Petya Eckler (Recipient), 29 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Knowledge Exchange Awards 2018: Innovation of the Year

Farzad Pour Rahimian (Recipient), Farhad Chamo (Recipient), Stephen Oliver (Recipient) & Veselina Chavdarova (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Scottish Knowledge Exchange Awards: Multi–Party Collaboration Award

David McMillan (Recipient), Matthew Revie (Recipient), Stephen McArthur (Recipient), Tim Bedford (Recipient), Iraklis Lazakis (Recipient) & Alexander Day (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Knowledge Exchange Awards

Beverly Wagner (Recipient), 22 Feb 2018

Prize: To be assigned

Scottish Health Awards 2005

Kevin Murray (Recipient), 10 Nov 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Enterprise/Thales Scottish Technology Prize 2008

Walter Lubeigt (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Enterprise/Thales Scottish Technology Prize 2008

David Burns (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Enterprise/Thales Scottish Technology Prize 2008

Alan Kemp (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Edge

Stirling Howieson (Recipient), 6 Dec 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Scottish Design Student Awards

Andrew Agapiou (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Cruciblist 2018

Aruna Ivaturi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Scottish Crucible Participant (2014)

Grainne El Mountassir (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Crucible Delegate

Luis Bimbo (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Crucible Award

Christopher McCormick (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Crucible 2018 - selected participant

Marc Reid (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Scottish Crucible 2017

Katherine Duncan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Scottish Crucible 2013

Joseph Jackson (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Crucibilist 2018

Damion Corrigan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Children's Book Award (shortlist)

Beatrice Colin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ScotCHEM Computational Chemistry Symposium Poster Prize

Travis Hesketh (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)