Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Fellow of the Institute of Physics

John Jeffers (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Institute of Physics

Erling Riis (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Institute of Physics (FInstP)

Alan Phelps (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Institute of Physics (IOP)

Thorsten Ackemann (Recipient), Jun 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the International Association of Advanced Materials

Xichun Luo (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the International Society for Nanomanufacturing

Xichun Luo (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Optical Society (OSA)

Thorsten Ackemann (Recipient), Jan 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Optical Society of America

Erling Riis (Recipient), 1 Apr 2007

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Psychnomic Society

Louise Brown Nicholls (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Karine Varley (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Mary Heimann (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society (FRHistS.)

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Microscopical Society (FRMS).

James Windmill (Recipient), Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Pharmaceutical Society

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 31 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Society, 2006

Steve Barnett (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts

Branka Dimitrijevic (Recipient), 17 Apr 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts (FRSA)

Ian Ruthven (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

Yvonne Perrie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry

Debbie Willison (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry

John Parkinson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry

William Kerr (Recipient), 14 Sep 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

David Birch (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

John Bachtler (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

John Bachtler (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Tim Bedford (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of The Royal Society of Edinburgh

Mandy MacLean (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh (FRSE)

Karen Faulds (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh (FRSE)

Alan Phelps (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh (FRSE), 2008.

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of the Arts

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the RSA

Barbara Simpson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Safety and Reliability Society

Tim Bedford (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Young Academy of Scotland

Churnjeet Mahn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow Royal Academy of Engineering

Tariq Durrani (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow Royal Society of Edinburgh

Tariq Durrani (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow - Royal Statistical Society

Jiju Antony (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellows Award of the SAS

Duncan Graham (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship

Brian McNeil (Recipient), 25 Sep 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship

David Infield (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship, Academy of Social Sciences

Ian Rivers (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship, American Psychological Association

Ian Rivers (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship, British Association for Counselling and Psychotherapy

Mick Cooper (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Fellowship, British Association for Counselling and Psychotherapy

Mick Cooper (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship, British Psychological Society

Ian Rivers (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society