Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Converge Challenge 2014

Chen, Yi-Chieh (Recipient), 30 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coordinator

Paul Stewart (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Co-organiser of the Regional Studies Association Cohesion Policy Research Network

Laura Polverari (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Copernicus Masters - University Challenge

Owens, Steven Robert (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Corbett Prize

Pascal, Elena (Recipient), 20 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Cordaid social adventure

Buis, Arjan (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cordaid Social Adventure

Day, Sarah (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Corday Morgan Prize of the Royal Society of Chemistry

Graham, Duncan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Courseware and Curriculum In-House Award

McPheat, Graham (Recipient), Laycock, Martin (Recipient) & Robina Nicholson (Recipient), 10 Oct 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Court Medal

McIntosh, Kathryn (Recipient), 25 Jun 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Court medal for best performing psychology student at UWS - Year 3

McGregor, Sharon (Recipient), Jul 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Court Medal for best performing psychology student at UWS - Year 4

McGregor, Sharon (Recipient), Jul 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CPD course development competition winner

Kerr, Andy (Recipient), 2 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CPG

Torrance, Keith (Recipient), 5 Nov 2013

Prize: Other distinction

File

Craniofacial Society of Great Britain and Ireland Poster Prize

Susan Lloyd (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Craver Award

Faulds, Karen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Craver Award

Graham, Duncan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CUNY Converge To Transform Poster Prize

Travis Hesketh (Recipient) & Roxana Piotrowska (Recipient), 24 Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DAAD Scholarship Holder

ZAHN, Rebecca (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DAMOP Dissertation Award of the American Physical Society

Haller, Elmar (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DASC 2015 - Best Paper Award

Atkinson, Robert (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

David Philips Fellowship

Graham, Duncan (Recipient), Jul 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Decision Analysis Society Publication Award

Morton, Alec (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dee-Amy Chinn Prize for Gender & Feminist Studies (Postgraduate) 2017

Jones, Rebecca (Recipient), 23 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Degree of Doctor of Science

Pacione, Michael (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Delegate to Scottish Crucible 2015

Lau, K. H. Aaron (Recipient), 23 Apr 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Dennis Gabor Medal and Prize 2016

Dawson, Martin (Recipient), 29 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Departmental Prize for Honours Dissertation

Panhale, Tanvi Milind (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deputy Chair, Academy of Marketing

Doherty, Anne Marie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Deputy Chair, Academy of Marketing Research Committee

Doherty, Anne Marie (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Deputy Director CREATe

Lilian Edwards (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Appointment

DESIGN Conference - outstanding contribution

McTeague, Christopher (Recipient), Duffy, Alex (Recipient), Hay, Laura (Recipient), Vuletic, Tijana (Recipient), Campbell, Gerard (Recipient), Pei Ling Choo (Recipient) & Grealy, Madeleine (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Design of the Year 2014: Digital category

Giardini, Mario Ettore (Recipient), 22 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Desmond Elliot Prize

Meehan, Andrew (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Detecting changes in an indoor environment using a mobile surveillance robot for security applications

Soumitra Sakhalkar (Recipient), 17 Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Developing GP and Comm Pharm partnerships

Akram, Gazala (Recipient), 12 Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Developing methods for analysing and evaluating literary engagement in digital contexts

Anouk Lang (Recipient), 1 Jan 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Digital Heritage 2015, Best Paper Award, Category "Analysis and Interpretation"

Areti Damala (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Director of abacUS Research Group

Grierson, David (Recipient), 1 Oct 2009

Prize: Appointment

Director of the Academy of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Perrie, Yvonne (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Election to learned society