Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Beit Memorial Research Fellowship for Medical Research

Kennedy, Charles (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Article Award 2014

Weaver, Beth (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best conference paper award

Ordonez Sanchez, Stephanie Eugenia (Recipient), 28 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Creative Industries Entrepreneurship Paper Prize

Sara Carter (Recipient), 9 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Departmental Presentation

Grierson, Hilary (Recipient), 17 Jan 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Developmental Paper BAM2018 Research Methodology SIG

Dorfler, Viktor (Recipient), Marc Stierand (Recipient) & Robert Chia (Recipient), 5 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Developmental Paper BAM2019 Research Methodology SIG

Miralles, Megane (Recipient), Marc Stierand (Recipient) & Dorfler, Viktor (Recipient), 4 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Developmental Paper in Entrepreneurship

Sahasranamam, Sreevas (Recipient) & M. K. Nandakumar (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best doctoral presentation

Garvey, Brian (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Doctoral Thesis by the Viikki Research Group Organization

Bimbo, Luis (Recipient), 29 Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best doctoral thesis paper award

Ijomah, Winifred (Recipient), 16 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best EMC Paper Finalist

Fei, Zhouxiang (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Empirical Paper award

Sahasranamam, Sreevas (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Feature Documentary Category - Channel 4's Dispatches 'The Truth of Christmas Island'

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Full Paper Award - Strategy as Practice track

McInnes, Peter (Recipient), 10 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Full Paper in Strategy-as-Practice track at the British Academy of Management

Smith, Marisa (Recipient), 6 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Industrial/Application Paper Award

Demirel, Yigit Kemal (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Interdisciplinary Paper Award - Six Sigma Readiness Index: A tool to SMES preparedness for Six Sigma

Jiju Antony (Recipient), Nov 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Life Environment Project 2010

Lord, Richard (Recipient), 25 May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Literature Review

Mendes, Anthea (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Medical Engineering PhD - Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Engineering in Medicine and Health Division

Andrew James Murphy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Offshore Renewables Innovation at the 2017 UK Energy Innovation Awards.

Booth, Campbell (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best overall conference paper

Niall MacKenzie (Recipient), Gannon, Martin Joseph (Recipient) & Shaw, Eleanor (Recipient), 11 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Overall Contribution to the MSc

McMahon, Christopher (Recipient), 26 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Overall MSc. Average - Management

Panhale, Tanvi Milind (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Overall Teacher

Bonnar, Lizann (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Overall Teacher - Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2019

Hill, Derek (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper

Corney, Jonathan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper 2015 Nomination

Taylor, Philip (Recipient), 1 Jan 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper at the Radar Session of the Metrology For Aerospace Workshop 2020 with the paper " Gait Recognition using FMCW Radar and Deep Convolutional Neural Network"

Clemente, Carmine (Recipient), P. Addabbo (Recipient), Danilo Orlando (Recipient), Filippo Biondi (Recipient), Marta Cimitile (Recipient) & Mario Luca Bernardi (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

best paper award

Eva Hornecker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Stratoudaki, Theodosia (Recipient) & Javadi, Yashar (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Stratoudaki, Theodosia (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Makkieh, Ahmad (Recipient), 23 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Paper Award

Mittra, Pallavi (Recipient), 9 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Mahdi Parsa (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Hong, Qiteng (Recipient), Blair, Steven (Recipient), Rachael Eynon (Recipient), Nathan Matheson (Recipient), Max McFarlane (Recipient), Rhys Williams (Recipient) & Booth, Campbell (Recipient), 24 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Bayram, I. Safak (Recipient), 31 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Julius Tschannerl (Recipient), Ren, Jinchang (Recipient) & Marshall, Stephen (Recipient), 11 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Paper Award

Gok, Abdullah (Recipient), 22 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Siu Fai Ho (Recipient), 20 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Bayram, I. Safak (Recipient), 18 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Fei, Zhouxiang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Heiner Evanschitzky (Recipient), Katharina Kils (Recipient), Alexander, Matthew (Recipient) & Martin Eisend (Recipient), 23 Feb 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper Award

Simpson, Barbara (Recipient), 12 Aug 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Luo, Xichun (Recipient), 20 Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)