Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Elected Fellow of the Leadership Trust Foundation

Susan Hart (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Royal History Society. Ongoing

Young, John (Recipient), Sep 1997

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Dawson, Martin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Shipton, Zoe (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society of Medicine

John Davies (Recipient), Jun 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the UK Safety and Reliability Society

Walls, Lesley (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow Royal Society of Edinburgh

Susan Hart (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Honorary Member, Eta Kappa Nu

Durrani, Tariq (Recipient), Feb 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Member

Heba Lakany (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Member of Council, Royal Scottish Geographical Society

Rogerson, Robert (Recipient), Aug 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected member of European Technology Platform Wind

Infield, David (Recipient), Oct 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected member of RSC Dalton Council

Mulvey, Robert (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Member of the Experimental Psychology Society

Brown Nicholls, Louise (Recipient), Jan 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Member of the RSE Young Academy of Scotland

Hevia, Eva (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected President of IAPS 2008-2012

Romice, Ombretta (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Appointment

Elected President of the Royal Society of Chemistry (RSC) Dalton Council

Mulvey, Robert (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Secretary of UACES

ZAHN, Rebecca (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Senior Member of IEEE

Mao, Xuerong (Recipient), 18 Feb 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Senior Member of IEEE

Hastie, Jennifer (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Senior Member of OSA

Hastie, Jennifer (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Senior Member of OSA 2010

Kemp, Alan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected to Fellowship of the IMA

Wilson, Stephen (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected to Fellowship of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Kerr, William (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected to General Council of the Operational Research Society

Howick, Susan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Vice Dean Academic Senate of the Chartered Institute of Marketing

Susan Hart (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Election as Academician - Royal Scottish Academy

Alan Pert (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

election the Royal Society of Edinburgh in 2008 (FRSE).

Stewart, Iain William (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Election to Board of Directors of the Gypsy Lore Society.

Colin Clark (Recipient), Feb 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Election to the Society for Italian Studies Executive Committee

Mitchell, Katharine (Recipient), 3 Apr 2020

Prize: Election to learned society

Elevation to IEEE Senior Member (SMIEEE)

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), 19 Feb 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

File

Eligibility for Lectureship awarded by CSIR-UGC, India

Ivaturi, Aruna (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elsevier/CILIP Library and Information Research Group Research Award

McMenemy, David (Recipient), 30 Jun 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elsevier's Best Reviewer Awards - IChemE Journals Best Reviewer Awards 2015.

Ana Beatriz Lopes de Sousa Jabbour (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elsevier – Science-Direct Top25 Hottest Articles

Amir Siddiq (Recipient), 2008

Prize: To be assigned

EMBO Reports Poster Prize

Rooney, Liam (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Citation of Excellence Award

Alexander, Matthew (Recipient) & Elina Jaakkola (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Emerald Citations of Excellence Award for Journal Article

Jafari, Aliakbar (Recipient), 6 Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Award 2019

Dimitrijevic, Branka (Recipient), 21 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File