Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Director of the Academy of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Perrie, Yvonne (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Election to learned society

Distinction (MSc in International Marketing)

Karampela, Maria (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Distinguished Career Award, Society for Psychotherapy Research,

Elliott, Robert (Recipient), Jun 2008

Prize: National/international honour

Distinguished Lecturer

Irvine, James (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Appointment

Distinguished Professor

Yuan, Zhiming (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Appointment

Distinguished Student Award

Alshammri, Fayed Awdah M (Recipient), Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral scholarship (SFRH/BD/12508/2003)

Moreira, Vania (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Doctor Europeaus (with "Summa Cum Laude" in PhD defense)

Juan Chiachio-Ruano (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Doctor of Science

Fraser, Jim (Recipient), 7 Jul 2006

Prize: Honorary degree

Dragons' Den Prize for the best multidisciplinary project

Marcin Zielinski (Recipient), 11 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DST ITS

Shuvendu Rana (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dudley Stamp Memorial Award

Donald John MacAllister (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E.F.A.P.S.

Wilson, Clive (Recipient), 15 Aug 2010

Prize: National/international honour

EAAC 2017 Student Grant

Scherkl, Paul (Recipient), 27 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Researcher International Exchange Award

Narakorn Srinil (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EBSD Poster Prize

Pascal, Elena (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

File

Eccles Centre Fellowship, British Library

Faye Hammill (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Economic & Social Research Council Post Doctoral Fellowship

Morton, Liza (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ECPS 2014 Best Oral Presentation Award

Wilson, Calum (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECPS 2016 Best Oral Presentation Finalist

Wilson, Calum (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edelman award

Lazakis, Iraklis (Recipient), 15 Apr 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Edinburgh Bioquarter Innovation Competition

Corrigan, Damion (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edinburgh Mathematical Society grant of £1000

Kitaev, Sergey (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Edinburgh Mathematical Society grant of £1020

Kitaev, Sergey (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Edinburgh Mathematical Society grant of £625

Kitaev, Sergey (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Editors' Pick Article Collection, Business History Review (ABS4)

Doherty, Anne Marie (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Edward and Thomas Lunt Prize

Blake, Allan (Recipient), 30 May 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EEE M.Sc. Project of the year

Law, Kristofer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EEE Researcher Recognised at National Awards

Abdullah Emhemed (Recipient), 18 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EE Zepler Prize

Howorth, Gary (Recipient), 1 Jun 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EFORT Congress Lisbon 2019 Free Paper Award - GOLD

Banger, Matthew (Recipient), 7 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected a Fellow of The Institution of Civil Engineers

Lunn, Rebecca (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected a Fellow of the Institution of Engineering and Technology

Yan, Xiu (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected a Fellow of The Institution of Mechanical Engineers.

Yan, Xiu (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected a Fellow of the Optical Society of America in 2009

Steve Barnett (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected as an Outstanding Woman of Scotland

Lunn, Rebecca (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Elected as Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Lunn, Rebecca (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow, Market Research Society

Wilson, Alan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow Institute of Physics

McNeil, Brian (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

elected Fellow of IMA (2010)

Mark Ainsworth (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of Institute of Physics

Lockerbie, Nicholas (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of Royal Society of Edinburgh

Oppo, Gian-Luca (Recipient), 7 Mar 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Chartered Institute of Marketing

Wilson, Alan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society