Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Institute for Advanced Studies in the Humanities Non-stipendiary Fellow

ZAHN, Rebecca (Recipient), 1 Jun 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

George E. Moffat Prize for Biochemistry

Cunningham, Margaret Rose (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Degree of Doctor of Science

Pacione, Michael (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FHEA: Fellow, Higher Education Academy (Recognition Scheme)

Salama, Ashraf (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

HASS Early Career Impact Award

Paul, Sally (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

Fei, Zhouxiang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ISOPE Scholarships for Outstanding Students

Li, Liang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated - Most Enthusiastic (2016/17)

McAlinden, Thomas (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Best Reviewer of NAOME

Yuan, Zhiming (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Director of abacUS Research Group

Grierson, David (Recipient), 1 Oct 2009

Prize: Appointment

John T. Saywell Prize for Canadian Constitutional Legal History for 2015

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2017

McGroarty, Allan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Finalist of the World first 10K Best paper Award (Top 3%)

Ye, Minxiang (Recipient), Cheng Yang (Recipient), Stankovic, Vladimir (Recipient), Stankovic, Lina (Recipient) & Samuel Cheng (Recipient), 12 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2015

McGroarty, Allan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Member of University Court

Grierson, David (Recipient), 1 Aug 2007

Prize: Appointment

Best poster price - Photonex Glasgow 2019

Bauer, Ralf (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best student paper award - IEEE Optical MEMS & Nanophotonics 2019

Bakas, Spyridon (Recipient), Uttamchandani, Deepak (Recipient), Hiroshi Toshiyoshi (Recipient) & Bauer, Ralf (Recipient), 1 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for Teaching Excellence

Wilson, Juliette (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for teaching excellence

Wilson, Juliette (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RMIT FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL VISITING FELLOWSHIP

Edrada-Ebel, Ruangelie (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Highly Commended Award Winner

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Icelandic Research Fund Excellence grant: Combinatorics on permutations and words

Mark Dukes (Recipient), 1 Jan 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Literature Review

Mendes, Anthea (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Convener of Pre-Court Group

Grierson, David (Recipient), 1 Aug 2009

Prize: Appointment

200 Young Scientist Award

Mottram, Nigel (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Horiba Lifetime Achievement Award

Birch, David (Recipient), 26 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best conference paper award

Ordonez Sanchez, Stephanie Eugenia (Recipient), 28 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Teacher in Business Faculty

Wilson, Juliette (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Appointed OBE for services to women entrepreneurs

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASME Top10 Hot Article

Amir Siddiq (Recipient), 2009

Prize: National/international honour

Who’s Who in Science & Engineering, 25th Anniversary Edition

Amir Siddiq (Recipient), 2007

Prize: To be assigned

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Making an Impact: Women's Enterprise Researcher of the Year

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thieme Award 2018 for the Most Innovative Planta Medica Original Paper

Edrada-Ebel, Ruangelie (Recipient), 6 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hans Von Muldua Award

Clark, Ruaridh (Recipient), 1 Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sustainable Energy Award

Booth, Campbell (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)