Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Nominee for Teaching Excellence Award

Wilson, Juliette (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyder of the Year

Morse, Tracy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Doctoral Prize

Browell, Jethro (Recipient), 1 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHA 3CPR Junior Investigator Travel Stipend

Tian, Lian (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards nomination

Hay, Laura (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Best Interdisciplinary Paper Award - Six Sigma Readiness Index: A tool to SMES preparedness for Six Sigma

Jiju Antony (Recipient), Nov 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Universities Physics Alliance (SUPA) prize studentship

Zhang, Liang (Recipient), 2 Mar 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2-year Posdoctoral Research Fellowship at University of British Columbia

Campos-Gaona, David (Recipient), 1 Feb 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

University Prize for Overall Best Graduating Student

Salifu, Emmanuel (Recipient), 19 Nov 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Herald Society Partnership Award

Jones, Christine (Recipient), 6 Nov 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Vevo Young Investigator Award-Cardiovascular track

Tian, Lian (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

4th ETP Annual Conference 2015

Fan, Fulin (Recipient), 22 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Brian Bercusson Award

ZAHN, Rebecca (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UACES Scholar

ZAHN, Rebecca (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for teaching excellence

Wilson, Juliette (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Best Teacher in Business Faculty

Karampela, Maria (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

ETP PECRE Award 2017

Campos-Gaona, David (Recipient), Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

SFC Higgs Studentship

Scherkl, Paul (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2015 (nominated)

Wong, Andy TC (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beale Medal

Eden, Colin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Hilsum Medal

Mottram, Nigel (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Horiba Lifetime Achievement Award

Birch, David (Recipient), 26 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award Nomination

Mark Post (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Copernicus Masters - University Challenge

Owens, Steven Robert (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Dawson, Martin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales Scottish technology prize winner 2010

David Burns (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RMIT FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL VISITING FELLOWSHIP

Edrada-Ebel, Ruangelie (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Nominee for Researcher Development Programme Supervisor of 2017/18 (PGR)

Kurt, Rafet (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper Award

Ewelina Lacka (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Engineering Leadership Advanced Award

Clark, Ruaridh (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tuition Fellowship

Bell, Eleanor (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the British Pharmacological Society

Kennedy, Charles (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Full Paper Award - Strategy as Practice track

McInnes, Peter (Recipient), 10 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

Delaosa, Connor (Recipient), Fraser Kenneth Coutts (Recipient), Pestana, Jennifer (Recipient) & Weiss, Stephan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

OCEANS'18 Student Poster Award

Li, Liang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Academy of Engineering / Leverhulme Trust Senior Research Fellow

Chen, Haofeng (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde International Strategic Partners (ISPs) Joint PhD Cluster Fund

Kazakidi, Asimina (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Senior Lecturer, University of Manchester

Grassia, Paul (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

Prize: Appointment

Sir CV Raman Endowment Chair

Birch, David (Recipient), 2 Mar 1999

Prize: Appointment

JSPS Kyoto Institute of Technology Visiting Professor

Birch, David (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively