Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Emerald Literati Network Ourstanding Paper Award

Shaw, Eleanor (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Decision Analysis Society Publication Award

Morton, Alec (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Life Membership of the Scottish Educational Research Association (SERA)

Bryce, Thomas (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of RINA

Zhou, Peilin (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Awarded Best Teacher of the Humanities and Social Sciences Faculty 2015

Jollet, Noemie (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Researcher of the Country Award

Farzad Pour Rahimian Leilabadi (Recipient), 1 Aug 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Desmond Elliot Prize

Meehan, Andrew (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Knowledge Exchange Awards

Wagner, Beverly (Recipient), 22 Feb 2018

Prize: To be assigned

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Chen, Haofeng (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

IMechE Fellow

Chen, Haofeng (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

GSK Graduate award for achievement in Pharmacology

Cunningham, Margaret Rose (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FRSA: Fellow, Royal Society of the Arts

Salama, Ashraf (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow

Kirk, David (Recipient), 1 Jul 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Research Medal of the Royal Scottish Geographical Society

Pacione, Michael (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Foreign Expert

Mao, Xuerong (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching excellence award

Mao, Xuerong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Brown Nicholls, Louise (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

UACES Scholar

ZAHN, Rebecca (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DAAD Scholarship Holder

ZAHN, Rebecca (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Mao, Xuerong (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded Guest Lectureship

Briken, Kendra (Recipient), 1 Jun 2017

Prize: Appointment

Best Paper Award AIRS 2016

Halvey, Martin (Recipient), 2 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renewal of Research Fellowship

Wooton, Ian (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Appointment

ASME Fellow

Chen, Haofeng (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Secretary of UACES

ZAHN, Rebecca (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

JASIST Best Paper Award 2019

Jardine, Cara (Recipient), Ruthven, Ian (Recipient) & Steven Buchanan (Recipient), 2 Oct 0002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best EMC Paper Finalist

Fei, Zhouxiang (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Incorporated Engineer (IEng)

King, Michael (Recipient), 13 Jul 2017

Prize: National/international honour

ECPS 2014 Best Oral Presentation Award

Wilson, Calum (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Journal of Physiology Early Investigator Prize 2016

Wilson, Calum (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster (Application) Award

Chimaeze Onyeiwu (Recipient), Yang, Erfu (Recipient), Tony Rodden (Recipient), Yan, Xiu (Recipient), Zante, Remi Christophe (Recipient) & Ion, William (Recipient), 21 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AAAS/Science Program for Excellence in Science

Wilson, Calum (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

SULSA LEADERS Award

Cunningham, Margaret Rose (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated - Most Supportive (2014/15)

McAlinden, Thomas (Recipient), 15 May 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated - Most Enthusiastic (2015/16)

McAlinden, Thomas (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Medal

Morse, Tracy (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chair, Academy of Marketing Research Committee

Doherty, Anne Marie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Marie Curie CO-FUND Fellowship

Griffin, Paul (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sir Henry Wellcome Postdoctoral Fellowship

Wilson, Calum (Recipient), 17 Apr 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Santander Mobility Award

Wilson, Calum (Recipient), 16 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Dimitrijevic, Branka (Recipient), 1 Jul 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

Nominated - Most Supportive (2016/17).

McAlinden, Thomas (Recipient), 22 May 2017

Prize: Other distinction