Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Gold medal of Indian Society of Chemists and Biologists

Suckling, Colin (Recipient), Feb 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Life Fellowship of Indian Society of Chemists and Biologists

Suckling, Colin (Recipient), Feb 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Secretary of the Social History Society

Juliette Pattinson (Recipient), Mar 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Society of Chemistry Adrien Albert Lecturer

Suckling, Colin (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

BPS A J Clark Studentship

Cunningham, Margaret Rose (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Vanadium Medal 2009

Baker, Neville (Recipient), 1 May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow - Chartered Quality Institute

Jiju Antony (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow - Institute for Operations Management

Jiju Antony (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Best paper award: Six Sigma in UK SMEs: results of an empirical study

Jiju Antony (Recipient), Jun 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESR, New Zealand International Research Fellowship

Peter Gill (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow - Royal Statistical Society

Jiju Antony (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Heba Lakany (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Peter Argondizza (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Science Award for Best Overall PhD Performance 2014-15

Tariq Islam (Recipient), 22 Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated Honorary Degree

McCarry, Melanie (Recipient), 24 Jun 2019

Prize: Honorary degree

Strathclyde Medal Award

McCarry, Melanie (Recipient), 28 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

In-kind value of time awarded at the ISIS Neutron & Muon Source – REF2021

Tamimi, Saeed (Recipient) & Moturu, Shanmukha (Recipient), 17 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Betty Sams Christian-Mellon Fellow in Business History

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

John T. Saywell Prize for Canadian Constitutional Legal History for 2015

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Betty Sams Christian Fellow in Business History

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ASME Top10 Hot Article

Amir Siddiq (Recipient), 2009

Prize: National/international honour

Who’s Who in Science & Engineering, 25th Anniversary Edition

Amir Siddiq (Recipient), 2007

Prize: To be assigned

Fellow, Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Volunteer of the year

Nicky Souter (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Fellowship of Institution of Engineernig and Technology (FIET).

Graham Ault (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

First prize at the 2008 Scottish Enterprise/Thales Laser Competition.

Walter Lubeigt (Recipient), Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Third prize at the 2008 Scottish Enterprise/Thales Laser Competition.

Walter Lubeigt (Recipient), Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nexxus Young Life Scientist of the Year

Faulds, Karen (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FEUP Scientific Incentive Prize

Jorge, Miguel (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FEUP Scientific incentive prize

Jorge, Miguel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of the Society for Applied Spectroscopy

Faulds, Karen (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Space Generation Advisory Council - Member of the Month (December 2017)

Wilson, Andrew (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Elected a Fellow of The Institution of Civil Engineers

Lunn, Rebecca (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Institute of Physics (IOP)

Ackemann, Thorsten (Recipient), Jun 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Craver Award

Faulds, Karen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for KTP awards 2015

Lord, Richard (Recipient), 17 Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eni Awards 2016 invitation

Lord, Richard (Recipient), 20 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Public Policy Association Honour

Rose, Richard (Recipient), 24 Jun 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Joseph Black Award

Faulds, Karen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edelman award

Lazakis, Iraklis (Recipient), 15 Apr 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Combinatorics on Words and Permutations

Anders Claesson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: To be assigned