Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Young Researcher Award

Gokula Vijayumar Annamalai Vasantha (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Engage Strathclyde

Gokula Vijayumar Annamalai Vasantha (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Researcher Award

Gokula Vijayumar Annamalai Vasantha (Recipient), 9 Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Craniofacial Society of Great Britain and Ireland Poster Prize

Susan Lloyd (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Merits

Gokula Vijayumar Annamalai Vasantha (Recipient), 8 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Piet Gilhuis Environmental Law Dissertation Award

Geelhoed, Miranda (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SSHRC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Lucas Richert (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Exhibition and book on contempoary architectural practice

Jonathan Charley (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Treasurer

Niall MacKenzie (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Innovation of the Year Award

Farzad Pour Rahimian Leilabadi (Recipient), 22 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Researcher of the Country Award

Farzad Pour Rahimian Leilabadi (Recipient), 1 Aug 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Network Outstanding Paper Award 2008

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award (SHMII-5)

Daniele Zonta (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Appointed OBE for services to women entrepreneurs

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Making an Impact: Women's Enterprise Researcher of the Year

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Exchange Pool

Aranceta Garza, Alejandra (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Postgraduate Certificate in Advanced Academic Studies (Academic Practice)

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), 12 Sep 2013

Prize: Other distinction

File

Nominated. XXIII National Watercolour Competition “Premio Gaudí”, Córdoba, Spain.

Sergio Romero Bueno (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated. Watercolour Competition: Ciudad de Benalmádena, Málaga, Spain.

Sergio Romero Bueno (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Desmond Elliot Prize

Meehan, Andrew (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Extraordinary PhD Award

Juan Chiachio-Ruano (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Academy of Medical Sciences

MacLean, Mandy (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2013

Simon Shilton (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special Service Award

Nicky Souter (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Elected a Fellow of The Institution of Civil Engineers

Lunn, Rebecca (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

University of Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Boyle, Jim (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society of Edinburgh Council and Trustee

MacLean, Mandy (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of The Royal Society of Edinburgh

MacLean, Mandy (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

MBE (Services to Science)

MacLean, Mandy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Best paper prize BAM 'An exploration of Scenario planning and the heritage of Pierre Wack'

George Burt (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Simon Shilton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Winner - ASIS&T Featuring Doctoral Student Research Contest

Olubukola Olajumoke Oduntan (Recipient), 20 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Juan Chiachio-Ruano (Recipient), Jul 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Somerset Maugham Award for Non-Fiction

Glass, Roger (Recipient), 30 Sep 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Extraordinary Doctorate Award

Mosquera, Jesus (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Juan de la Cierva Formación

Mosquera, Jesus (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Teaching Excellence Award Nomination

O'Donnell, Therese (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Award Nomination

O'Donnell, Therese (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)