Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Nominated - Most Supportive (2014/15)

McAlinden, Thomas (Recipient), 15 May 2015

Prize: Other distinction

George E. Moffat Prize for Biochemistry

Cunningham, Margaret Rose (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society Wolfson Research Merit Award

Mao, Xuerong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lorenz-von-Stein Prize

Bayer, Patrick (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Passion for the Subject

Bonnar, Lizann (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Outstanding Refereeing

Jeffers, John (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Medal

Bonnar, Lizann (Recipient), 16 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JISC-RCS e-Assessment Scotland Awards

Agapiou, Andrew (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Design Student Awards

Agapiou, Andrew (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Design Student Awards

Agapiou, Andrew (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for the Best Graduate of the Royal Society of Chemistry (Part One)

Willison, Debra (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Design Student Awards

Agapiou, Andrew (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ivan S Allan Prize for the Best Student in Chemistry

Willison, Debra (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Principal Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Willison, Debra (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Most Supportive Teacher Award

Willison, Debra (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination at the Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2020

Dufès, Christine (Recipient), Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Developing GP and Comm Pharm partnerships

Akram, Gazala (Recipient), 12 Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Erasmus Mundus Doctorate in Interactive and Cognitive Environments (ICE)

Ravi Pandit (Recipient), 23 Jun 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Taiwan International Graduate Program (TIGP) Fellowship

Ravi Pandit (Recipient), 5 May 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

HASS Early Career Impact Award

Paul, Sally (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Award 2019

Dimitrijevic, Branka (Recipient), 21 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Young scientist travel grant

Athanasios Mermigkas (Recipient), 11 Jun 2013

Prize: Other distinction

IEEE student travel grant

Athanasios Mermigkas (Recipient), 16 Jun 2013

Prize: Other distinction

1st Prize - Research Conference

FARIYA, Siti (Recipient), 18 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Place Poster Student Paper Award

Jose Manuel Francisco Guerreiro (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry

Parkinson, John (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Research Fellowship

Arulselvan, Ashwin (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best paper award

Stratoudaki, Theodosia (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Robertson, David (Recipient), 1 Feb 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Chartered Member of The British Psychological Society

Robertson, David (Recipient), 1 Jun 2017

Prize: Other distinction

West Riding County Library Annenberg Prize for outstanding performance in the field of public librarianship

Lauren Smith (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the Public and Communities category with "Divided communities" image.

Radosław Polkowski (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Award for best product development pitch

Ben Allan Russell (Recipient), 21 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Essex, Jane (Recipient), 30 Sep 2014

Prize: Other distinction

World-Class Workshop Research Grant

Nazifi, Amin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chair of the LSC Optics Working Group

Reid, Stuart (Recipient), 28 Mar 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Gruber Cosmology Prize (LIGO Scientific Collaboration prize)

Reid, Stuart (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Emerald/INDAM Indian Management Research Fund Award

Sahasranamam, Sreevas (Recipient) & Debabrata Chatterjee (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Developmental Paper in Entrepreneurship

Sahasranamam, Sreevas (Recipient) & M. K. Nandakumar (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Empirical Paper award

Sahasranamam, Sreevas (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)