Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Nominee for Researcher Development Programme Supervisor of 2017/18 (PGR)

Ates, Aylin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EurGeol

Torrance, Keith (Recipient), 20 Feb 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Scientific Board Director

Parra Rodriguez, Mario (Recipient), 1 Aug 2018

Prize: Appointment

Fellow

Blackwell, Paul (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

EPSRC Doctoral Studentship Award

Ates, Aylin (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh (FRSE), 2008.

Mao, Xuerong (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fritz Duras Memorial Lecture

Kirk, David (Recipient), 22 Nov 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Optical Society of America

Riis, Erling (Recipient), 1 Apr 2007

Prize: National/international honour

IEEE Power & Energy Society Technical Committee Prize Paper Award.

McArthur, Stephen (Recipient), Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Kirk, David (Recipient), 1 Jul 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Presentation Prize, 13th UK Platelet Group Meeting

Cunningham, Margaret Rose (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Foreign Expert

Mao, Xuerong (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of American Physical Society

Sheng, Zheng-Ming (Recipient), Oct 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Prix Bull-Joseph Fourier 2015

Dolean Maini, Victorita (Recipient), 12 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded Best Teacher of the Humanities and Social Sciences Faculty 2015

Jollet, Noemie (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CIGRE Technical Committee Award

Bell, Keith (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award for a paper in Risk Analysis

Morton, Alec (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Entrepreneurial Embedding: case study evidence from the creative industries

Shaw, Eleanor (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching award nomination

Dominic Chalmers (Recipient), 1 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The CIGRE Technical Committee Award

Bell, Keith (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated

Jollet, Noemie (Recipient), 16 May 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Strategic Themes and Impact Award

Rossi, Alessandro (Recipient), 29 Jul 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Stanford University Precourt Energy Efficiency Fellowship

Ford, Rebecca (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry Young Observer 2019

Scott, Fraser (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FEUP Scientific Incentive Prize

Jorge, Miguel (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected to General Council of the Operational Research Society

Howick, Susan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Nominated

Jollet, Noemie (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Johnson, Richard (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Curie Individual Fellowship

Rossi, Alessandro (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Chemical Structures Association Trust Grant

Palmer, David (Recipient), 2 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chair, Academy of Marketing Research Committee

Doherty, Anne Marie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Nominated for University Teaching Excellence Award

Doherty, Anne Marie (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Medal of 2017 International Scholars' Forum by Shanghai Normal University

Mao, Xuerong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

BPS A J Clark Studentship

Cunningham, Margaret Rose (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Emerald Outstanding Paper Award

Lennon, Marilyn (Recipient), 29 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 UIA Jean Tschumi Prize for Excellence in Architectural Education and Criticism

Salama, Ashraf (Recipient), 22 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ranked among Top 10% of Authors in SSRN

Andriosopoulos, Dimitris (Recipient), 14 Sep 2017

Prize: Other distinction

First Prize, the International Architectural Design Studio, Montreal, Canada

Salama, Ashraf (Recipient), May 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards

Andriosopoulos, Dimitris (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper Award (most replicable scientific paper)

Lennon, Marilyn (Recipient), 7 Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Medal 2019

Roxburgh, David (Recipient), 6 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AWARD of MINISTER of LAND, INFRASTRUCTURE and TRANSPORT

Sasaki, Noriyuki (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Nominee CIVR 2009

Halvey, Martin (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)