Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Fellow - CFA Society of the United Kingdom

Broby, Daniel (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award Best in Faculty: HaSS (shortlisted)

Blake, Allan (Recipient), 11 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SRPe Postgraduate and Early Career Researcher Exchange (PECRE) Award

McGrath, Ciara (Recipient), 26 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir CV Raman Endowment Chair

Birch, David (Recipient), 2 Mar 1999

Prize: Appointment

JSPS Kyoto Institute of Technology Visiting Professor

Birch, David (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Developmental Paper in Entrepreneurship

Sahasranamam, Sreevas (Recipient) & M. K. Nandakumar (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Early Career Fellowship

Henrich, Oliver (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

London Mathematical Society grant of £700

Kitaev, Sergey (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Global engagements fund grant of £1013

Kitaev, Sergey (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Visiting Fellow St. Catherine's College, Oxford

Mitchell, Katharine (Recipient), 15 Jan 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best paper award

Stratoudaki, Theodosia (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Vacation Bursary of £2300

Kitaev, Sergey (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award (Most Innovative) 2019

Robertson, David (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Bursary Award (£1,000)

Pytharouli, Stella (Recipient), 10 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edinburgh Mathematical Society grant of £625

Kitaev, Sergey (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Visiting Scholarship

Mitchell, Katharine (Recipient), 24 Oct 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Edinburgh Mathematical Society grant of £1000

Kitaev, Sergey (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Chartered Member of The British Psychological Society

Robertson, David (Recipient), 1 Jun 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Election to the Society for Italian Studies Executive Committee

Mitchell, Katharine (Recipient), 3 Apr 2020

Prize: Election to learned society

Edward and Thomas Lunt Prize

Blake, Allan (Recipient), 30 May 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strategic Management Society (SMS) - Dissertation Fellowship

Sahasranamam, Sreevas (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IET Travel Award

McGrath, Ciara (Recipient), 8 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering Fellowship

Ravi Pandit (Recipient), 20 Jul 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Knowledge Exchange Award

Carmelo Mineo (Recipient), Pierce, Gareth (Recipient) & MacLeod, Charles Norman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Best Student Presentation Award

Love, Johnathan (Recipient), 15 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Rapid Fire Talk Prize

Love, Johnathan (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Taiwan International Graduate Program (TIGP) Fellowship

Ravi Pandit (Recipient), 5 May 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

BINDT John Grimwade Medal

Carmelo Mineo (Recipient), 13 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Awards 2019 - University of Strathclyde

Walker, Sarah (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A Celebration of Innovation

Buis, Arjan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Research Grant, NCKU

HSU, Yu-Lin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Research Grant, MOST

HSU, Yu-Lin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Government Scholarships for Study Abroad, Ministry of Education, Taiwan.

HSU, Yu-Lin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2019 (Most supportive)

Finnegan, Eimear (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

the legbank initiative

Buis, Arjan (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship

Infield, David (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

World-Class Workshop Research Grant

Nazifi, Amin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship of the Higher Academy of Education

Zimbitas, Georgina (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

Prize: Other distinction