Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Elected President of IAPS 2008-2012

Ombretta Romice (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Appointment

Marie Curie Intra-European Fellowship (FP7-PEOPLE-2010-IEF - 272391 - IETSOL)

David Palmer (Recipient), 1 Feb 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Student Paper Award

Tong Qiao (Recipient), Jinchang Ren (Recipient) & Stephen Marshall (Recipient), Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Highly cited paper

Ana Beatriz Lopes de Sousa Jabbour (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Outreach Academic of the Year

Jane Essex (Recipient), 15 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

Connor Delaosa (Recipient), Fraser Kenneth Coutts (Recipient), Jennifer Pestana (Recipient) & Stephan Weiss (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

European Visiting Research Fellowship

Fabrizio De Francesco (Recipient), 15 Jun 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Most Innovative Teacher

Marion Rae (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award Nomination, ISBE Conference

Tobias Pret (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

 Fellow of the Geological Society, London

Christopher Ibeh (Recipient), 10 Oct 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Worldwide Ferry Safety Association prize

Georgios Atzampos (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Detecting changes in an indoor environment using a mobile surveillance robot for security applications

Soumitra Sakhalkar (Recipient), 17 Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Paper Prize Award

Ahmad Syahrir Ayub (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award Nomination 2013

Tobias Pret (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award Nomination 2014

Tobias Pret (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Rapid Fire Presentation

Aiden Hannah (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CBMNet Presentation Prize

Gordon David Williamson (Recipient), 2 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate/ Diversity in the Workplace

Afrah Afrah S M N Dh Aladwani (Recipient), 6 Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Better Medicines Research Group Grant

Eleonora Paladino (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHRC-Aligned Interdisciplinary Excellence Award

Francesca Masciullo (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st Prize - Research Conference

Ahmed Babaleye (Recipient), 19 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RITA HAMM EXCELLENCE AWARD

Christopher Ibeh (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Student Award

Fayed Awdah M Alshammri (Recipient), Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Pallavi Mittra (Recipient), 9 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIMS22 Conference - IUVSTA Short Course Grant

Eleonora Paladino (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

buildingSMART International Awards 2018: Special Distinction

Stephen Oliver (Recipient) & Farzad Pour Rahimian (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UKNC Poster Prize

Elena Pascal (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: Other distinction

NPL Poster Prize

Elena Pascal (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Other distinction

UKRI Policy Internship Scheme

Jack Flower (Recipient), 15 Oct 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

President's Award for Best Paper By An Early Career Researcher, ISBE

Jaleesa Renee Wells (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, ISBE Conference

Jaleesa Renee Wells (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best PhD Paper Award, ISIRC Conference

Jaleesa Renee Wells (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Space Generation Advisory Council - Member of the Month (December 2017)

Andrew Wilson (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: National/international honour

JCI Ten Outstanding Young People of Scotland Award

Andrew Wilson (Recipient), 27 Mar 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Nominated for Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2019

Efe Imiren (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RMS Frontiers in Bioimaging 2018 Poster Prize

Liam Rooney (Recipient), 28 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Junior Award for Microbiology

Liam Rooney (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Speaker

Carla Romano (Recipient), 25 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Siu Fai Ho (Recipient), 20 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ScotCHEM Computational Chemistry Symposium Poster Prize

Travis Hesketh (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Travel Grant

Amlan Basu (Recipient), 16 Mar 2016

Prize: Other distinction

File

Neil Rafeek Oral History Prize

Kristin Hay (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SSA Global Travel Grant

Erika Schiappapietra (Recipient), 24 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Engineering Rep of the Year 2016

Stephen Okwudili Ugwuanyi (Recipient), 31 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Internship with the Scottish Prison Service

Tia SIMANOVIC (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Appointment