Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

The CIGRE Technical Committee Award

Keith Bell (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best doctoral presentation

Brian Garvey (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2015 (nominated)

Andy TC Wong (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated

Noemie Jollet (Recipient), 15 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for "Most Enthusiastic 2016"

Noemie Jollet (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist for Decision Analysis Society Publication award 2016

Alec Morton (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CIGRE Technical Committee Award

Keith Bell (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Enterprise/Thales Scottish Technology Prize 2008

Alan Kemp (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Decision Analysis Society Publication Award

Alec Morton (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Life Membership of the Scottish Educational Research Association (SERA)

Thomas Bryce (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Images of Research photo competition

Petya Eckler (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorable Mention-Student Paper

Sulaiman Aldhawyan (Recipient), Krishna Paudyal (Recipient), Sandeep Keshava Rao (Recipient) & Chandra Thapa (Recipient), 28 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Prize

Gillian Hatcher (Recipient), 30 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hammermen Award

Euan Ross Coutts (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated

Noemie Jollet (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prince Philip Award (Runner Up)

Euan Ross Coutts (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Organisation of the Year 2007/08

Euan Ross Coutts (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award Nomination, ENT Division

Dominic Chalmers (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching award nomination

Dominic Chalmers (Recipient), 1 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Award Nomination 2013

Dominic Chalmers (Recipient), 1 Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Overall Teacher - Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2019

Derek Hill (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated

Noemie Jollet (Recipient), 16 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Psychnomic Society

Louise Brown Nicholls (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

IBM Scientific Prize 2008 – Honorable Mention

Miguel Jorge (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Biology Scottish College Prize

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal College of Physicians and Surgeons of Glasgow

Colin Suckling (Recipient), Apr 2004

Prize: Election to learned society

Teaching excellence award

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Most Supportive Teacher in the University

Maria Karampela (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Full Paper in Strategy-as-Practice track at the British Academy of Management

Marisa Smith (Recipient), 6 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society Wolfson Research Merit Award

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumni fund award

Monica Porciani (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Ranked among Top 10% of Authors in SSRN

Dimitris Andriosopoulos (Recipient), 22 Jan 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated for University Teaching Excellence Award

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards

Dimitris Andriosopoulos (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

OBE

Colin Suckling (Recipient), Jun 2006

Prize: National/international honour

Gold Medal, Society of Egyptian Architects, Cairo, Egypt

Ashraf Salama (Recipient), 6 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George E. Moffat Prize for Biochemistry

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winston Churchill Memorial Fellowship

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), 1 Mar 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Editors' Pick Article Collection, Business History Review (ABS4)

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: National/international honour

HASS Early Career Impact Award

Sally Paul (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Medal of 2017 International Scholars' Forum by Shanghai Normal University

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File