Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2017

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Award for Best Paper in 2015 for Studies in Nonlinear Dynamics and Econometrics

Gary Koop (Recipient) & Markus Jochmann (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best overall conference paper

Niall MacKenzie (Recipient), Martin Joseph Gannon (Recipient) & Eleanor Shaw (Recipient), 11 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer AoM 2017 MED division

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 7 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence awards

Iraklis Lazakis (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Award CABS FT50

Katerina Nicolopoulou (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

File

IEEE senior member

Liang Zhang (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Certificate of appreciation

Iraklis Lazakis (Recipient), 7 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Network Ourstanding Paper Award

Eleanor Shaw (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award AoM 2009 MOC division

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 10 Aug 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award AoM 2012 MOC division

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 6 Aug 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2012

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 26 Apr 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Reviewer AoM 2015 MOC division

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 10 Aug 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2014

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 7 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Eleanor Bell (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded OBE for services to mathematics in 2014 Birthday Honours list

Penny Davies (Recipient), Jun 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of American Physical Society

Zheng-Ming Sheng (Recipient), Oct 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Institute of Physics

Zheng-Ming Sheng (Recipient), Oct 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Honorary Fellow of the Design Society.

Alex Duffy (Recipient), 17 Aug 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Certificate of Recognition for Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Alex Duffy (Recipient), 18 May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Outstanding Graduate Student in Aerospace Engineering

Erkan Oterkus (Recipient), 1 Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Barbara Simpson (Recipient), 12 Aug 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 University of Strathclyde Enterprise Pathway for Researchers Winner

Christopher Fleming (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edelman award

Iraklis Lazakis (Recipient), 15 Apr 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Best Paper Award

Xichun Luo (Recipient), 13 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Elizabeth MacAulay (Recipient), 15 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inspiring City Awards 2018 - Education Award

Daniel Broby (Recipient), 6 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The First finalist in the Engineer magazine’s "Collaborate to Innovate" award in the category of Energy, Efficiency and Sustainability (2016)

Xiu Yan (Recipient), Robin Scott (Recipient) & Aron Kisdi (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

File

JSPS Kyoto Institute of Technology Visiting Professor

David Birch (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Professor

Wah Hoon Siew (Recipient), 1 Oct 2014

Prize: Appointment

Non-Executive Director

Wah Hoon Siew (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006

Prize: Appointment

Stanford University Precourt Energy Efficiency Fellowship

Rebecca Ford (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Stanford University Precourt Energy Efficiency Fellowship

Rebecca Ford (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Awarded IoP Printing and Graphics Science Group Prize 2009

Stephen Wilson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award - Best Teacher - Business School

Michael John Harker (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MInstP

Ben Hourahine (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow Institute of Physics

Brian McNeil (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Research Leave Fellowship

John McCarron (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member of the IEEE

Kevin Ronald (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Election to learned society

Mid-Career Fellow of British Academy

Daniela Sime (Recipient), 1 Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Nominated - Teaching Excellence Awards

Michael John Harker (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society University Research Fellowship

Alison Nordon (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

JISC-RCS e-Assessment Scotland Awards

Andrew Agapiou (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)