Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Fujian Provincial Outstanding Young Scientist Fund

Shuncong Zhong (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Mary Heimann (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Hooker Distinguished Visiting Research Fellow

Paul Thompson (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: National/international honour

NED University Assistance Scholarship

Amir Siddiq (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected Fellow of the Leadership Trust Foundation

Susan Hart (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Inspirational Individual

Alan Faulkner-Jones (Recipient), 5 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir James Lougheed Award of Distinction

Stephen Mawdsley (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer 2016

Alan Faulkner-Jones (Recipient), 3 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Shortlisted for a Teaching Excellence Award

Rodolphe Desbordes (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Highly cited paper

Ana Beatriz Lopes de Sousa Jabbour (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

AstraZeneca innovation award winner

Zahra Rattray (Recipient), Aug 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TMS EPD science award for article on processing of nonferrous metals

Vassili Vorontsov (Recipient), Tamara Chapman (Recipient), David Dye (Recipient), Ananthi Sankaran (Recipient), David Rugg (Recipient) & Trevor Lindley (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IOP Reviewer Awards

Min Zhang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Jan Evetts Superconductor Science and Technology Award 2019 Second Prize

Min Zhang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Mahdi Parsa (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tom West Analytical Fellowship

Roberto de la Rica (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Widening participation award holder

Zahra Rattray (Recipient), Oct 2010

Prize: Appointment

Award for best grade in physical pharmacy

Zahra Rattray (Recipient), Sep 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly cited paper

Ana Beatriz Lopes de Sousa Jabbour (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Mary Heimann (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Travel Grant Award

Lynn Dennany (Recipient), 6 Jun 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Higher Education Academy STEM New to Teaching Event

Lynn Dennany (Recipient), 6 Jun 2012

Prize: Other distinction

London Mathematical Society grant of £500

Sergey Kitaev (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Global engagement in Research grant of £1990

Sergey Kitaev (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Founding member of QUISCO (Quantum Information Scotland network)

Daniel Oi (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Macgeorge Fellowship

Erica Fudge (Recipient), 6 Jul 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Teaching Excellence Award

Neil Cochrane (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

EPSRC Vacation Bursary of £2300

Sergey Kitaev (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

McGeorge Fellowship, University of Melbourne

Erica Fudge (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IPSERA Bursary Winner

Natalie Mcdougall (Recipient), 29 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Sir Robin MacLellan Award

Shuzo Sakata (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Marcos Perez (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Other distinction

AWARD of MINISTER of LAND, INFRASTRUCTURE and TRANSPORT

Noriyuki Sasaki (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of The Royal Society of Edinburgh

Mandy MacLean (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

MBE (Services to Science)

Mandy MacLean (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

National Measurement Institute Prize

Alessandro Rossi (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Doctoral Prize

John Totten (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding reviewer for Computers & Industrial Engineering

Bin Liu (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Accelerated increment pay rise

Marcos Perez (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Runner-up Jean Blondel PhD Prize

Patrick Bayer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)