Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Chancellor's Fellow

Alessandro Rossi (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding reviewer for International Journal of Production Economics

Bin Liu (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in Track Award

Ewelina Lacka (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Ewelina Lacka (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Appointment

Fellow of IET (FIET)

Deepak Uttamchandani (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Excellence Award (REA)

Luciana D'Adderio (Recipient), 10 Dec 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Research Excellence Award

Luciana D'Adderio (Recipient), Dec 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Gordon Conference Travel Award

Monika Warzecha (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stanford University Precourt Energy Efficiency Fellowship

Rebecca Ford (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fulbright Scholarship

Bernd Wurth (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Publication Prize

Ewelina Lacka (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation (E&PDE 2018)

Ross Brisco (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

AHA 3CPR Cournand and Comroe Young Investigator Award Finalist

Lian Tian (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Queen’s University Post-Doctoral Travel Award

Lian Tian (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Queen’s University Post-Doctoral Travel Award

Lian Tian (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Edge

Stirling Howieson (Recipient), 6 Dec 2016

Prize: National/international honour

CIGRE Technical Committee Award 2014

Wah Hoon Siew (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated as Outstanding Teacher

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow Institute of Physics

Gian-Luca Oppo (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Pharmaceutical Society of Great Britain Conference Science Medal

Alastair Florence (Recipient), Sep 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded the Occhialini Medal and Prize 2011

Gian-Luca Oppo (Recipient), 26 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Professor

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Appointment

KTP Award with Scottish Water

John Quigley (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Doctoral Prize

Jethro Browell (Recipient), 1 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The IET Prize

Qiteng Hong (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scarce Skills Doctoral Scholarship

Irma Booyens (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

NRF researcher rating

Irma Booyens (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Seal of Excellence of the European Commission

Giulia Sajeva (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Young researcher excellence award

Irma Booyens (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Images of Research photo competition

Petya Eckler (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Professor

Wah Hoon Siew (Recipient), 1 Oct 2014

Prize: Appointment

Best conference paper award

Stephanie Eugenia Ordonez Sanchez (Recipient), 28 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales / Scottish Enterprise Scottish Technology Prize runner up 2008

John-Mark Hopkins (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Leadership Trust Foundation

Susan Hart (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Volunteer of the year

Nicky Souter (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

MSc Prize

Benjamin Hempel (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John T. Saywell Prize for Canadian Constitutional Legal History for 2015

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Gian-Luca Oppo (Recipient), 20 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Researcher International Exchange Award

Narakorn Srinil (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Karin-Islinger Prize

Patrick Bayer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Feature Documentary Category - Channel 4's Dispatches 'The Truth of Christmas Island'

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Feature Writer of the Year (Shortlisted) The British Press Awards

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde University Teaching Excellence Award

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)