Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

ICI Fine Chemicals Young Lecturer Award

William Kerr (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society Wolfson Research Merit Award

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Group National and International Prizes and Awards

William Kerr (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AstraZeneca innovation award winner

Zahra Rattray (Recipient), Aug 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding reviewer for European Journal of Operational Research

Bin Liu (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding reviewer for Computers & Industrial Engineering

Bin Liu (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding reviewer for Computers & Industrial Engineering

Bin Liu (Recipient), Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Chancellor's Fellow

Zahra Rattray (Recipient), 1 Sep 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Lister Institute of Preventive Medicine Research Fellowship

Gwyn Gould (Recipient), 1 Jun 1992

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

KTP Award with Scottish Water

John Quigley (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Simon Shilton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2013

Simon Shilton (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice President

Alex Duffy (Recipient), Aug 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Certificate of Recognition for Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Alex Duffy (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Medal of 2017 International Scholars' Forum by Shanghai Normal University

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Associate Dean

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Appointment

Fellow - Institute of Engineering Designers.

Alex Duffy (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Other distinction

PH

Keith Torrance (Recipient), 12 Sep 2015

Prize: Other distinction

File

Postdoctoral fellowship

Zahra Rattray (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Association for Counselling and Psychotherapy (BACP)

Elizabeth Freire (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

IEEE Senior Member

Victoria Catterson (Recipient), 8 Dec 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ranked in top 5% of instructors within the Faculty of Arts at UBC

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Dudley Stamp Memorial Award

Donald John MacAllister (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jeremy Wilson Memorial Trust Award

Donald John MacAllister (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society of Medicine

John Davies (Recipient), Jun 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Election to Board of Directors of the Gypsy Lore Society.

Colin Clark (Recipient), Feb 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Highly cited paper

Ana Beatriz Lopes de Sousa Jabbour (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the British Academy of Management

Colin Eden (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Goodeve Medal

Colin Eden (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference award

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cameron Design Prize

Ross Brisco (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper prize BAM 'An exploration of Scenario planning and the heritage of Pierre Wack'

George Burt (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2011

Iain MacLeod (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper in Track Award

Ewelina Lacka (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Queen’s University Post-Doctoral Travel Award

Lian Tian (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TWAS/DFG Collaborative Visit Grant

Irma Booyens (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Ewelina Lacka (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Appointment

Richard Harrison Shryock Medal

Stephen Mawdsley (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Regional Studies Association

Colin Mason (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Banting Postdoctoral Fellowship

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 1 Apr 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Simons Postdoctoral Fellow in Human Security

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Elspeth McCartney (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of Institution of Engineernig and Technology (FIET).

Graham Ault (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

USA Investigative Reporters & Editors: Special Awards Category: The Tom Renner Award (Shortlisted)

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde University Teaching Excellence Award

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde University Teaching Excellence Award

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)