Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

ANZMAC Award for Best Paper with an International Focus

Catherine Demangeot (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society (FRHistS.)

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Nominated

Noemie Jollet (Recipient), 15 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for "Most Enthusiastic 2016"

Noemie Jollet (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

H. N. Segall Prize

Stephen Mawdsley (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Richard Harrison Shryock Medal

Stephen Mawdsley (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly cited paper

Ana Beatriz Lopes de Sousa Jabbour (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Ranked in top 5% of instructors within the Faculty of Arts at UBC

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Care of Veterans Award: State of the Art Prosthetics

Kevin Murray (Recipient), 25 Nov 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Life Membership of the Scottish Educational Research Association (SERA)

Thomas Bryce (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Elspeth McCartney (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Election to learned society

MOBILELAND Community Garden

Cristian Suau (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Mary Heimann (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Mary Heimann (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

AHRC Research Leave scheme

Mary Heimann (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Combinatorics on Words and Permutations

Anders Claesson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: To be assigned

Research Leave

Mary Heimann (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Permutation patterns

Anders Claesson (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Highly Commended Award Winner

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE Senior Member

Victoria Catterson (Recipient), 8 Dec 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer of 2014 for the IEEE Instrumentation and Measurement Society

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Awarded Guest Lectureship

Kendra Briken (Recipient), 1 Jun 2017

Prize: Appointment

Deputy Chair, Academy of Marketing Research Committee

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award Nominee

Ewelina Lacka (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The 2015 Leverhulme Research Fellowship Award

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award Nominee

Ewelina Lacka (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 50 management articles

Christine Cooper (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chair, Academy of Marketing

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Public Engagement Award

Mohammed Shahzad (Recipient), 1 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Certificate in Advanced Academic Studies (Academic Practice)

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), 12 Sep 2013

Prize: Other distinction

File

Millennium Gold Medal of Honour

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recognition Award

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching excellence award

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The 2013/14 Yangtze River Professorship Award.

Xuerong Mao (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chair, Academy of Marketing Research Committee

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Honorary Lecturer in Computing Science

Leif Azzopardi (Recipient), 21 Jan 2017

Prize: Appointment

Stirling Medical Award

Christopher McCormick (Recipient), Feb 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer

Andy TC Wong (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated

Noemie Jollet (Recipient), 16 May 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society