Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Stirling Medical Award

McCormick, Christopher (Recipient), Feb 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Advanced Studies in the Humanities Non-stipendiary Fellow

ZAHN, Rebecca (Recipient), 1 Jun 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Literature Review

Mendes, Anthea (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Award Winner

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Icelandic Research Fund Excellence grant: Combinatorics on permutations and words

Mark Dukes (Recipient), 1 Jan 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for teaching excellence

Wilson, Juliette (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RMIT FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL VISITING FELLOWSHIP

Edrada-Ebel, Ruangelie (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best poster price - Photonex Glasgow 2019

Bauer, Ralf (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best student paper award - IEEE Optical MEMS & Nanophotonics 2019

Bakas, Spyridon (Recipient), Uttamchandani, Deepak (Recipient), Hiroshi Toshiyoshi (Recipient) & Bauer, Ralf (Recipient), 1 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for Teaching Excellence

Wilson, Juliette (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Awards - Shortlisted "Best in Faculty"

Knapp, Charles (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Parke-Davis Natural Products Chemistry Prize

Seidel, Veronique (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of Dragons den event at research day 2011 and 2012

Boyd, Marie (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Heiner Evanschitzky (Recipient), Katharina Kils (Recipient), Alexander, Matthew (Recipient) & Martin Eisend (Recipient), 23 Feb 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper in Track

Elina Jaakkola (Recipient) & Alexander, Matthew (Recipient), 3 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Horiba Lifetime Achievement Award

Birch, David (Recipient), 26 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Global Jurist Silver Medal

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for Teaching Excellence Award

Wilson, Juliette (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Secretary of Association for radiation research

Boyd, Marie (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

NCRI ‚Radiation Research

Boyd, Marie (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Teacher in Business Faculty

Wilson, Juliette (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Director of abacUS Research Group

Grierson, David (Recipient), 1 Oct 2009

Prize: Appointment

John T. Saywell Prize for Canadian Constitutional Legal History for 2015

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2017

McGroarty, Allan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Finalist of the World first 10K Best paper Award (Top 3%)

Ye, Minxiang (Recipient), Cheng Yang (Recipient), Stankovic, Vladimir (Recipient), Stankovic, Lina (Recipient) & Samuel Cheng (Recipient), 12 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2015

McGroarty, Allan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Member of University Court

Grierson, David (Recipient), 1 Aug 2007

Prize: Appointment

Appointed OBE for services to women entrepreneurs

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASME Top10 Hot Article

Amir Siddiq (Recipient), 2009

Prize: National/international honour

Who’s Who in Science & Engineering, 25th Anniversary Edition

Amir Siddiq (Recipient), 2007

Prize: To be assigned

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Making an Impact: Women's Enterprise Researcher of the Year

Sara Carter (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thieme Award 2018 for the Most Innovative Planta Medica Original Paper

Edrada-Ebel, Ruangelie (Recipient), 6 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hans Von Muldua Award

Clark, Ruaridh (Recipient), 1 Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sustainable Energy Award

Booth, Campbell (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Best Conference Paper - Managerial Contributions

McLean, Graeme (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)