Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Member, Young Academy of Scotland

Smith, Matthew (Recipient), 1 Jun 2014

Prize: Appointment

Sutasoma Research Fellowship 2008-11 (Junior Research Fellow)

Mitchell, Katharine (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Pinkie Resilience Project

Smith, Matthew (Recipient), 1 Mar 2015

Prize: To be assigned

Global engagement in Research grant of £1990

Kitaev, Sergey (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards Best Overall Teacher (shortlisted)

Blake, Allan (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The BINDT Annual Conference Award

Lines, David (Recipient), 15 Sep 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence

McGilvray, Lisa (Recipient), 14 Jul 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Macaulay, Elizabeth (Recipient), 15 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Presentation

Gibson, Lorraine (Recipient), 12 Apr 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Recognising Excellent Teaching Award

Nair, Anup (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award at the British Academy of Management Conference 2019

Ates, Aylin (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FEUP Scientific incentive prize

Jorge, Miguel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lloyds Science of Risk prize for best paper in Societal and Geopolitical Risks

Bedford, Tim (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The John Grimwade Medal

Pierce, Gareth (Recipient), 1 Jan 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer for Engineering Structures

Yang, Shangtong (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2014 University of Strathclyde Enterprise Pathway for Researchers Winner

Fleming, Christopher (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer for Engineering Failure Analysis

Yang, Shangtong (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding reviewer for Computers & Industrial Engineering

Liu, Bin (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist Max Boisot Annual Award 2019

Nair, Anup (Recipient), 4 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellow of the Design Society.

Duffy, Alex (Recipient), 17 Aug 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Best Staff Poster - £2k International Travel Award

Yang, Shangtong (Recipient), 7 Jun 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HPC Transnational Access Grant

Jorge, Miguel (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow - British Computer Society

Duffy, Alex (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts (FRSA)

Ruthven, Ian (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Scottish Knowledge Exchange Awards: Multi–Party Collaboration Award

McMillan, David (Recipient), Revie, Matthew (Recipient), McArthur, Stephen (Recipient), Bedford, Tim (Recipient), Lazakis, Iraklis (Recipient) & Day, Sandy (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding reviewer for Reliability Engineering & System Safety

Liu, Bin (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CPG

Torrance, Keith (Recipient), 5 Nov 2013

Prize: Other distinction

File

Vice President

Duffy, Alex (Recipient), Aug 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Court Medal

McIntosh, Kathryn (Recipient), 25 Jun 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer for Construction and Building Materials

Yang, Shangtong (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Fellow of the Optical Society (OSA)

Ackemann, Thorsten (Recipient), Jan 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Decision Analysis Society Publication Award

Morton, Alec (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Award Nomination 2013

Dominic Chalmers (Recipient), 1 Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

INDEX: Design to Improve Life Award 2015: Body category

Giardini, Mario Ettore (Recipient), 27 Aug 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist for Decision Analysis Society Publication award 2016

Morton, Alec (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Researcher Mobility Fellowship

Lau, K. H. Aaron (Recipient), Aug 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively