Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2011

Mover & Shaker Award

Lauren Smith (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Design Student Awards

Andrew Agapiou (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nexxus Lifetime achievement award

Colin Suckling (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated - Teaching Excellence Awards

Michael John Harker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for Teaching Excellence Award

Juliette Wilson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award AoM 2011 MED division

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 15 Aug 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award AoM 2011 MOC division

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 15 Aug 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Passion for the Subject

Lizann Bonnar (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presentation Prize, 13th UK Platelet Group Meeting

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Principal's Career Development Scholarship (University of Edinburgh)

Maria Karampela (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize Paper Award: First Prize

Derrick Holliday (Recipient), Oct 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PROSE Award for Excellence in Economics (2011)

Bernard Harris (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Medal 2011 The Howard League for Penal Reform

Beth Weaver (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Project of the Year

Michelle MacLean (Recipient), Scott MacGregor (Recipient), John Anderson (Recipient) & Gerry Woolsey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Student Publication Prize 2010/2011

Pieter Bots (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RIBA Award for Shingle House, Dungeness

Alan Pert (Recipient), 1 Aug 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Royal Society of Edinburgh Young Academy

Sinead Rhodes (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Society Wolfson Research Merit Award

Duncan Graham (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSEQ-Sigma-Aldrich Emerging Investigator Award (2011)

Eva Hevia (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sage Best Paper Prize Journal of Risk and Reliability

Lesley Walls (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Salje Medal, Clare Hall, Cambridge

Stephen Mawdsley (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Salters’ Institute UK Graduate Prize Shortlist

Marc Reid (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Secretary of a PSA Specialist Group

Georgios Karyotis (Recipient), Aug 2011

Prize: Appointment

Sigma-Aldrich Emerging Investigator Award

Eva Hevia (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SSHRC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Lucas Richert (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Steering Group EUFEPS

Clive Wilson (Recipient), 1 Aug 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Donald Gillies (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2011

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 18 May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2011

Sarah Deans (Recipient), 18 May 2011

Prize: Other distinction

File

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2011

Iain MacLeod (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde University Teaching Excellence Award

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde University Teaching Excellence Award

Ryan Johnson (Recipient), 18 May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award 2012

Dominic Chalmers (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

The IET Prize

Qiteng Hong (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UBICOMM - Best Paper Award

Robert Atkinson (Recipient) & James Irvine (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Very High Energy Electron therapy for cancer treatment driven by a Laser-plasma accelerator

Silvia Cipiccia (Recipient), Jun 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Professor

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Appointment

Winner of Dragons den event at research day 2011 and 2012

Marie Boyd (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Researcher Prize (Prix du Jeune Chercheur)

John Douglas (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)