Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

President of the UK Chapter of the System Dynamics Society

Howick, Susan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Radio Industries Club of Scotland - Baird Memorial Prize

Blair, Steven (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recipient of the Rolls-Royce Award to Inventors

Timoshkin, Igor (Recipient), Apr 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship

Kenklies, Karsten (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Group National and International Prizes and Awards

Kerr, William (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Richard Harrison Shryock Medal

Stephen Mawdsley (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society of Chemistry Adrien Albert Lecturer

Suckling, Colin (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Scientist in Residence

Cormack, Peter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Appointment

Scottish Enterprise/Thales Scottish Technology Prize 2008

Kemp, Alan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Enterprise/Thales Scottish Technology Prize 2008

David Burns (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Enterprise/Thales Scottish Technology Prize 2008

Walter Lubeigt (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Secretary of the Social History Society

Juliette Pattinson (Recipient), Mar 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Member of the IEEE

Soraghan, John (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Social Policy & Administration Prize 2008

Deeming, Chris (Recipient), 12 May 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyder of the Year

Morse, Tracy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sutasoma Research Fellowship 2008-11 (Junior Research Fellow)

Mitchell, Katharine (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Teaching Excellence Awards (TEA)

Marck, Michael (Recipient), 1 May 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales / Scottish Enterprise Scottish Technology Prize runner up 2008

John-Mark Hopkins (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thales / Scottish Enterprise Scottish Technology Prize runner up 2008

David Burns (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Bellahouston Bequest Fund

Cunningham, Margaret Rose (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Third prize at the 2008 Scottish Enterprise/Thales Laser Competition.

Walter Lubeigt (Recipient), Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tom Gibson Memorial Award from the British Society of Plastic Surgeons & the Royal College of Physicians and Surgeons, Glasgow-2008

Naga Venkata Ravi Kumar Majeti (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tony Beasley Award for best paper based on a dissertation

Catherine Demangeot (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USA Investigative Reporters & Editors: Special Awards Category: The Tom Renner Award (Shortlisted)

Eamonn O'Neill (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Professor

Cormack, Peter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Appointment

Visiting Professor

Cormack, Peter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Appointment

2007

2007 IEEE International Conference on Plasma Science (ICOPS) Best Student Paper

Donaldson, Craig (Recipient), 1 Jun 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advanced Institute of Management Fellowship - Making Innovation Dependable

Luciana D'Adderio (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

A Fellow of the Royal Microscopical Society

Chen, Yu (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Alexander von Humboldt (AvH) Fellowship, Germany

Ivaturi, Aruna (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Awarded FOSA (Fellow of the Optical Society)

Dawson, Martin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Fundamental Research

Kenklies, Karsten (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Best Press Release

Karampela, Maria (Recipient), Jul 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beale Medal

Eden, Colin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BINDT Geddes-Davis Shield

Lines, David (Recipient), 26 Jan 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cadogan Essay Award

Smith, Matthew (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charles Salter Prize

Vorontsov, Vassili (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Companion of the Association of Business Schools

McKiernan, Peter (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected Fellow of Institute of Physics

Lockerbie, Nicholas (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Dawson, Martin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Royal Society of Medicine

John Davies (Recipient), Jun 2007

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Elspeth McCartney (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Election to learned society