Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2010

Dragons' Den Prize for the best multidisciplinary project

Marcin Zielinski (Recipient), 11 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E.F.A.P.S.

Wilson, Clive (Recipient), 15 Aug 2010

Prize: National/international honour

EEE Researcher Recognised at National Awards

Abdullah Emhemed (Recipient), 18 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow Institute of Physics

McNeil, Brian (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

elected Fellow of IMA (2010)

Mark Ainsworth (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Honorary Member, Eta Kappa Nu

Durrani, Tariq (Recipient), Feb 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Senior Member of OSA 2010

Kemp, Alan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Vice Dean Academic Senate of the Chartered Institute of Marketing

Susan Hart (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Election to Board of Directors of the Gypsy Lore Society.

Colin Clark (Recipient), Feb 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Emerald Literati Network 2010 Awards for journal paper Excellencer

Ijomah, Winifred (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Erskine Fellowship (University of Canterbury, Christchurch, NZ)

Christine Cooper (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Erskine Visiting Fellowship, University of Canterbury, Christchurch, New Zealand

Sara Carter (Recipient), Jul 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ESR, New Zealand International Research Fellowship

Peter Gill (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

F.C.R.S.

Wilson, Clive (Recipient), 3 Jun 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow

Kirk, David (Recipient), 1 Jul 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Chartered Management Institute

Francis Quail (Recipient), Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of Institution of Engineers and Shipbuilders in Scotland

Francis Quail (Recipient), Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of Institution of Mechanical Engineers

Francis Quail (Recipient), Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Varley, Karine (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Microscopical Society (FRMS).

Windmill, James (Recipient), Jan 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts (FRSA)

Ruthven, Ian (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry

Parkinson, John (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Bedford, Tim (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship, British Association for Counselling and Psychotherapy

Mick Cooper (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Fellowship, British Association for Counselling and Psychotherapy

Mick Cooper (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship, British Psychological Society

Rivers, Ian (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship - Canadian Research Council, Canada

Glesk, Ivan (Recipient), Sep 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship of Institution of Engineernig and Technology (FIET).

Graham Ault (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FGS

Torrance, Keith (Recipient), 1 Oct 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

Forensic Science Society Research scholarship award 2010

Niamh Nic Daeid (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FPU National Research Fellowship

Juan Chiachio-Ruano (Recipient), Nov 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FQRSC Postdoctoral Fellow

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 1 May 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Galluzzi's award for Physics 2006

Caspani, Lucia (Recipient), 31 Oct 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Gown Award for Social Responsibility 2010

Graham Ault (Recipient), Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Gown Awards - Engineering Excellence in Renewable Energy

Frame, Damien (Recipient), 16 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE Power & Energy Society Technical Committee Prize Paper Award.

McArthur, Stephen (Recipient), Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE Vice President for Educational Activities

Durrani, Tariq (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Other distinction