Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2011

FEUP Scientific incentive prize

Jorge, Miguel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fujian Provincial Outstanding Young Scientist Fund

Shuncong Zhong (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Geophysical Fluid Dynamics Fellowship

Corson, Lindsey (Recipient), Jun 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Gold medal of Indian Society of Chemists and Biologists

Suckling, Colin (Recipient), Feb 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Government Scholarships for Study Abroad, Ministry of Education, Taiwan.

HSU, Yu-Lin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Great Master of the III Project

Durrani, Tariq (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

H. N. Segall Prize

Stephen Mawdsley (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellow of the Design Society.

Duffy, Alex (Recipient), 17 Aug 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Honourable Mention Best Paper Award MobileHCI 2011

Halvey, Martin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ICE Baker Medal

Kelly, Nicolas (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ICE Baker Medal 2011

Infield, David (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inaugural member of Young Academy

Faye Hammill (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Institute of Engineering Designers Group Prize 2011

Grierson, Hilary (Recipient), 5 Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Journal of Language and Communication Disorders - Journal Article Prize 2012

Elspeth McCartney (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Presentation

Gibson, Lorraine (Recipient), 12 Apr 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Marie Curie International Outgoing Fellowship

Marcin Zielinski (Recipient), 11 Jul 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member of Departmental Safety Committee

Zagnoni, Michele (Recipient), May 2011

Prize: Appointment

Member of Royal Society of Edinburgh Young Academy of Scotland

Faulds, Karen (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of Senate

Grierson, David (Recipient), 1 Aug 2011

Prize: Appointment

Most Supportive Teacher (Winner)

Corrigan, Amanda Jane (Recipient), 21 May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mover & Shaker Award

Lauren Smith (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Design Student Awards

Agapiou, Andrew (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nexxus Lifetime achievement award

Suckling, Colin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated - Teaching Excellence Awards

Harker, Michael John (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for Teaching Excellence Award

Wilson, Juliette (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award AoM 2011 MED division

Dorfler, Viktor (Recipient), 15 Aug 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award AoM 2011 MOC division

Dorfler, Viktor (Recipient), 15 Aug 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Passion for the Subject

Bonnar, Lizann (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presentation Prize, 13th UK Platelet Group Meeting

Cunningham, Margaret Rose (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Principal's Career Development Scholarship (University of Edinburgh)

Karampela, Maria (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize Paper Award: First Prize

Holliday, Derrick (Recipient), Oct 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PROSE Award for Excellence in Economics (2011)

Harris, Bernard (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Medal 2011 The Howard League for Penal Reform

Weaver, Beth (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Project of the Year

Maclean, Michelle (Recipient), MacGregor, Scott (Recipient), Anderson, John (Recipient) & Gerry Woolsey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Student Publication Prize 2010/2011

Bots, Pieter (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RIBA Award for Shingle House, Dungeness

Alan Pert (Recipient), 1 Aug 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Royal Society of Edinburgh Young Academy

Sinead Rhodes (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Society Wolfson Research Merit Award

Graham, Duncan (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSEQ-Sigma-Aldrich Emerging Investigator Award (2011)

Hevia, Eva (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sage Best Paper Prize Journal of Risk and Reliability

Walls, Lesley (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Salje Medal, Clare Hall, Cambridge

Stephen Mawdsley (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Salters’ Institute UK Graduate Prize Shortlist

Reid, Marc (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour