Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2012

Young Researcher Award

Gokula Vijayumar Annamalai Vasantha (Recipient), 9 Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011

2011 Highly Commended Award

Wilson, Alan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Associate Editor of the ASME Journal of Pressure Vessel Technology

Chen, Haofeng (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Awarded Teaching excellence award

Peter Argondizza (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Awarded the Occhialini Medal and Prize 2011

Oppo, Gian-Luca (Recipient), 26 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Foreign Expert

Mao, Xuerong (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AXA Postdoctoral Fellowship Extension

Marcin Zielinski (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Life Environment Project 2010

Lord, Richard (Recipient), 25 May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Paper Award, MIMO Systems Track

Weiss, Stephan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award (SHMII-5)

Daniele Zonta (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award for a paper in Risk Analysis

Morton, Alec (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper in conference award

Ijomah, Winifred (Recipient), 2 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster award for the Faculty of Science at the Strathclyde Research Day 2011

Bruckbauer, Jochen (Recipient), 7 Jun 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brian Bercusson Award

ZAHN, Rebecca (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Science Festival Collaboration in Formulation Award.

Perrie, Yvonne (Recipient), 31 Jul 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Calder Prize

Collu, Maurizio (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carnegie Trust PhD Scholarship

Reid, Marc (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Certificate of Commendation

Mittra, Pallavi (Recipient), 14 Nov 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Certificate of Recognition for Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Duffy, Alex (Recipient), 18 May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commissioner

Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Appointment

Companion of the UK Operational Research Society

Belton, Valerie (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference award

Steven Karlsson-Brown (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DAMOP Dissertation Award of the American Physical Society

Haller, Elmar (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Lecturer

Irvine, James (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Appointment

Elected a Fellow of the Institution of Engineering and Technology

Yan, Xiu (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Member of the Experimental Psychology Society

Brown Nicholls, Louise (Recipient), Jan 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Senior Member of OSA

Hastie, Jennifer (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Election as Academician - Royal Scottish Academy

Alan Pert (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Emerald Literati Outstanding Paper Award - New Library World

McMenemy, David (Recipient), 31 Jan 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Engineering Leadership Advanced Award

Clark, Ruaridh (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Career Acceleration Fellowship

O'Hara, Charles (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

EPSRC Career Acceleration Fellowship

Majumdar, Apala (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

EPSRC Challenging Engineering award winner 2011

Hastie, Jennifer (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESA ISS Award

Lappa, Marcello (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

European Research Council Starting Independent Investigator Grant

Kemp, Alan (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FASTAHEAD project as the Best Asia Link project

Yan, Xiu (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Luo, Xichun (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow, Royal Historical Society

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow, Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of IMarEST

Zhou, Peilin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the American Physical Society

Phelps, Alan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Chen, Haofeng (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society (FRHistS.)

Andrew Perchard (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Society of Antiquaries of Scotland

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the Society of Biology

Graham, Duncan (Recipient), Jul 2011

Prize: Election to learned society