Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2014

Scottish Children's Book Award (shortlist)

Beatrice Colin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Crucible Award

Christopher McCormick (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Crucible Participant (2014)

Grainne El Mountassir (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Student Journalism Awards

Petya Eckler (Recipient), 29 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Jane Essex (Recipient), 30 Sep 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Shortlisted - Best Teacher in Faculty

Michael John Harker (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for a Teaching Excellence Award

Rodolphe Desbordes (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Shortlisted - Most Innovative Teacher

Michael John Harker (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIN 2014 - Best Paper Award

Xavier Bellekens (Recipient), Christos Tachtatzis (Recipient), Robert Atkinson (Recipient), Craig Renfrew (Recipient) & Tony Kirkham (Recipient), 11 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stanford University Precourt Energy Efficiency Fellowship

Rebecca Ford (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strategic Management Society (SMS) - Dissertation Fellowship

Sreevas Sahasranamam (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Chancellor Fellowship

Margaret Rose Cunningham (Recipient), 1 Aug 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyde Research Studentship

Jiaying ZHANG (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Strathclyder of the Year

Amanda Jane Corrigan (Recipient) & Anne-Marie Hughes (Recipient), 28 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award

Iraklis Lazakis (Recipient), 15 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2014

John Soraghan (Recipient), 15 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Award 2014

Viktor Dörfler (Recipient), 7 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards

Karyn Ross (Recipient), 7 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2014

Iain MacLeod (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2014

Sarah Deans (Recipient), 7 May 2014

Prize: Other distinction

File

Strathclyde Teaching Excellence Awards 2014

Allan McGroarty (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

T.B. Smith Prize for the Most Distinguished Scholar

Miranda Geelhoed (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Taiwan International Graduate Program (TIGP) Fellowship

Ravi Pandit (Recipient), 5 May 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Teaching award nomination

Dominic Chalmers (Recipient), 1 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Gian-Luca Oppo (Recipient), 7 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching excellence award nomination

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Teaching Excellence Award Nomination 2014

Tobias Pret (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award - Shortlisted

Anthea Mendes (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Texas Instruments University Program Leadership Award

John Soraghan (Recipient), 11 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The "Best Paper Challenge" award as the first author for the 2014 IEEE GRSS Data Fusion Contest

Wenzhi Liao (Recipient), 26 Jul 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Stevenson Prize

Evelyn Hart (Recipient), May 2014

Prize: Other distinction

University of Strathclyde teaching Awards-Winner-Best Teacher in Faculty Engineering

Michael Murray (Recipient), 7 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Chair Professor

Haofeng Chen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Appointment

Visiting Fellowship

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), 29 Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Professor

Wah Hoon Siew (Recipient), 1 Oct 2014

Prize: Appointment

Visiting Scholarship

Katharine Mitchell (Recipient), 24 Oct 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Who is Who among Students in American Universities and Colleges 2013/14

Bernd Wurth (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Who is Who at UTSA 2013/14

Bernd Wurth (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of Best University Technology

Campbell Booth (Recipient), 24 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the Public and Communities category with "Divided communities" image.

Radosław Polkowski (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

World-Class Workshop Research Grant

Amin Nazifi (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2013

1st Paper Prize Award

Ahmad Syahrir Ayub (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 IAC Student Paper Competition

Ruaridh Clark (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)