Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2013

Fellow of the British Pharmacological Society

Charles Kennedy (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Louise Brown (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Optical Society (OSA)

Thorsten Ackemann (Recipient), Jan 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of The Royal Society of Edinburgh

Mandy MacLean (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Fritz Duras Memorial Lecture

David Kirk (Recipient), 22 Nov 2013

Prize: National/international honour

IEEE student travel grant

Athanasios Mermigkas (Recipient), 16 Jun 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Institutional Champion of the Year

Peter McKiernan (Recipient), 1 Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JCI Scotland Outstanding Young Person of the Year

Elizabeth Morton (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Moyes Lessells Travel Scholarship

Qiteng Hong (Recipient), 21 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joseph Black Award

Karen Faulds (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Juan de la Cierva Fellowship

Antonio Cardesa-Salzmann (Recipient), 31 Oct 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Karin-Islinger Prize

Patrick Bayer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

KTP Academic Ambassador of the year 2013

William Ion (Recipient), Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lloyds Science of Risk prize for best paper in Societal and Geopolitical Risks

Tim Bedford (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lorenz-von-Stein Prize

Patrick Bayer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

May Hicks Award (by the UK Operational Research Society)

Christoph Werner (Recipient), 1 Aug 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member, Royal Historical Society

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Most Innovative Teacher

Marion Rae (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Supportive Teacher (Winner)

Amanda Jane Corrigan (Recipient), 8 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Scholarship for Graduate Students

Liang Li (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated

Noemie Jollet (Recipient), 15 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated as Most Enthusiastic Teacher

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated as Most Innovative Teacher

Peter Cormack (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Nominated for University Teaching Excellence Award

Anne Marie Doherty (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated - Teaching Excellence Awards

Michael John Harker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NQT of the Year Aberdeen City Council

Fiona Rice (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper Award

Ewelina Lacka (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper Award Winner at the Literati Network Awards for Excellence 2013

Christine Cooper (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer AoM 2013 MOC division

Viktor Dorfler (Recipient), 12 Aug 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Room Representative

Maria Karampela (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Postgraduate Certificate in Advanced Academic Studies (Academic Practice)

Andrew Roscoe (Recipient), 12 Sep 2013

Prize: Other distinction

File

Postgraduate Fund Award

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 1 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PRACE fellowship

Milana Plecas (Recipient), 3 Dec 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Putting UK Pharmacology on the Map award

Charles Kennedy (Recipient), 15 Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ranked in top 5% of instructors within the Faculty of Arts at UBC

Erin Jessee (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Rector’s Scholarship for International Degree Student

Sidonie Ecochard (Recipient), Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reg Mathews Memorial Prize, Social and Environmental Accountability Journal

Cara Jardine (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research travel grant

Pieter Bots (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

"Reviewer's Favourite" paper citation

Andrew Wodehouse (Recipient), 19 Aug 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Historical Society Postgraduate Research Grant

Ved Baruah (Recipient), 31 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSC Norman Heatley Award 2013

Rein Ulijn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)